Search
Search
Search
 

World Full Contact Association - Fight Arena Selection 4 Official Results

April 20, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Riga, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleg Vasiliev Tadas Micheika Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Gatis Skuja Viacheslav Beliaev Submission 3rd 2:10
[detail] Gintas Januska Alvars Kainins Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Janis Ermacans Murat Musaev Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Anton Belousov Ali Latajev Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Rodion Batulin v. Konstantin Zanegin was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Aleksej Petrovec Ricardas Vaicys Submission 3rd 1:10
[detail] Vilius Tarasevicius Edgars Pauchs Decision 3rd
[detail] Mazvydas Pieza v. Henriks Fesun was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00

Full Results:

Oleg Vasiliev Vs. Tadas Micheika
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleg Vasiliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Micheika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Oleg Vasiliev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Gatis Skuja Vs. Viacheslav Beliaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gatis Skuja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viacheslav Beliaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gatis Skuja Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 3rd round


Gintas Januska Vs. Alvars Kainins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gintas Januska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alvars Kainins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gintas Januska Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Janis Ermacans Vs. Murat Musaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Janis Ermacans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Murat Musaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janis Ermacans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Anton Belousov Vs. Ali Latajev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anton Belousov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Latajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Anton Belousov Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:45 in the 1st round


Rodion Batulin Vs. Konstantin Zanegin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rodion Batulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Konstantin Zanegin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Aleksej Petrovec Vs. Ricardas Vaicys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aleksej Petrovec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ricardas Vaicys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Aleksej Petrovec Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 3rd round


Vilius Tarasevicius Vs. Edgars Pauchs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vilius Tarasevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Edgars Pauchs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Vilius Tarasevicius Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mazvydas Pieza Vs. Henriks Fesun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mazvydas Pieza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Henriks Fesun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round