Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting: SFS vs. The World Official Results

November 9, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Highland, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joshua Visel Chanyne Poole Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Lex Marson Wayne Hawks TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Zacc Palmer David Debois TKO/RSC 2nd 0:01
[detail] Greg Ehringer Mulic Cole Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Dan Berry Brad Hawks Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Tayler Moore Mitch Scripter TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Chris Vish Anthony Guarascio TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] The Expozer Kuppe Marjan Flowers Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Calie Cutler April Debois Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Anthony Nitecki Darryol Humphrey Submission 3rd 2:58
[detail] Wojo Wojciechowski Destin Allen TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] David Evans Korey Kuppe Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Amanda Cooper Tracy Emerick Submission 3rd 2:29 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Parisian John Kish TKO/RSC 1st 2:25 Title Fight

Full Results:

Joshua "The Token" Visel Vs. Chanyne Poole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joshua Visel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chanyne Poole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joshua Visel Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 1st round


Lex Marson Vs. Wayne Hawks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lex Marson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Hawks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lex Marson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


Zacc Palmer Vs. David Debois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zacc Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name David Debois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zacc Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:01 in the 2nd round


Greg Ehringer Vs. Mulic Cole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Greg Ehringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mulic Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Ehringer Wins by Submission 2:02 in the 1st round


Dan Berry Vs. Brad Hawks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Hawks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Berry Wins by Submission 0:55 in the 1st round


Tayler Moore Vs. Mitch Scripter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tayler Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Scripter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tayler Moore Wins by TKO/RSC 0:41 in the 1st round


Chris Vish Vs. Anthony Guarascio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Vish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Guarascio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Vish Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


The Expozer Kuppe Vs. Marjan Flowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name The Expozer Kuppe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marjan Flowers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Konnor Kuppe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Calie Cutler Vs. April Debois
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calie Cutler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name April Debois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calie Cutler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Anthony Nitecki Vs. Darryol Humphrey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Nitecki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darryol Humphrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Anthony Nitecki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 3rd round


Wojo Wojciechowski Vs. Destin Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wojo Wojciechowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Destin Allen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Wojciechowski Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


David Evans Vs. Korey Kuppe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Evans No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Korey Kuppe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
David Evans Wins by Submission 1:57 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Amanda "Bobbi" Cooper Vs. Tracy Emerick
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Amanda Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tracy Emerick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Amanda Cooper Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Josh Parisian Vs. John Kish
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Josh Parisian No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Kish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Josh Parisian Wins by TKO/RSC 2:25 in the 1st round