Sunday, May 19, 2019

Upcoming Events

UFC on ESPN+ 10 • May 18, 2019 • Rochester, New York
UFC on ESPN+ 11 • June 1, 2019 • Stockholm, Sweden
UFC 238 • June 8, 2019 • Chicago, Illinois
UFC on ESPN+ 12 • June 22, 2019 • Greenville, South Carolina
UFC on ESPN 3  • June 29, 2019 • Minneapolis, Minnesota
UFC 239 • July 6, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC on ESPN+ 13 • July 13, 2019 • Sacramento, California
UFC 240 • July 27, 2019 • Edmonton, Alberta
UFC on ESPN+ 14 • Aug 10, 2019 • Montevideo, Uruguay
UFC 241 • August 17, 2019 • Anaheim, California
UFC on ESPN+ 15 • Aug 31, 2019 • TBA
UFC 242 • September 7, 2019 • Abu Dhabi, UAE
UFC on ESPN+ 16 • September 14, 2019 • Amsterdam, Netherlands
UFC on ESPN+ 17 • September 21, 2019 • Mexico City, Mexico
UFC on ESPN+ 18 • September 28, 2019 • TBA
UFC 243 • October 6, 2019 • Sydney, Australia 
UFC Fight Night • November 16, 2019 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
UFC on ESPN+ 19 • October 12, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN 6 • October 18, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN+ 20 • October 26, 2019 • TBA
UFC 244 • November 2, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN+ 21 • November 16, 2019 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
UFC on ESPN+ 22 • November 23, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN 7 • Dec 7, 2019 • TBA
UFC 245 • Dec 14, 2019 • TBA
UFC on ESPN+ 23 • December 21, 2019 • TBA

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 11 (also known as UFC Fight Night 152, UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith, and UFC Stockholm) will be held on June 1, 2019, at Ericsson Globe in Stockholm, Sweden.

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Ilir Latifi
Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic
Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold
Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos
Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo
Tonya Evinger vs. Lina Länsberg
Stevie Ray vs. Leonardo Santos
Nick Hein vs. Frank Camacho
Bea Malecki vs. Eduarda Santana
Darko Stosic vs. Devin Clark
Joel Alvarez vs. Danilo Belluardo
Bartosz Fabinski vs. Sergey Khandozhko

UFC 238 will be held on June 8, 2019, at United Center in Chicago, Illinois
Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes for the bantamweight championship
Valentina Shevchenko (c) vs. Jessica Eye for the women's flyweight championship
Tony Ferguson vs. Donald Cerrone
Tatiana Suarez vs. Nina Ansaroff
Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan
Tai Tuivasa vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Alexa Grasso
Aljamain Sterling vs. Pedro Munhoz
Ricardo Lamas vs. Calvin Kattar
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood
Eddie Wineland vs. Grigory Popov
Xiaonan Yan vs. Angela Hill

UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 12 (also known as UFC Fight Night 153 and UFC Greenville) will be held on June 22, 2019, at Bon Secours Wellness Arena in  Greenville, South Carolina.
Renato Moicano vs. Chan Sung Jung
Allen Crowder vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart
Ashley Yoder vs. Syuri Kondo
Andrea Lee vs. Montana De La Rosa
Bryan Barberena vs. Randy Brown
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Kevin Holland
Andre Ewell vs. Anderson Dos Santos
Ariane Lipski vs. Molly McCann
Dan Ige vs. Kevin Aguilar
Matt Wiman vs. Luis Pena
Cody Stamann vs. Rob Font
Bruno Silva vs. Deron Winn

UFC on ESPN 3 (also known as UFC on ESPN: Woodley vs. Lawler 2) will be held on June 29, 2019, at Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
TBD vs. Robbie Lawler
Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin
Roosevelt Roberts vs. Vinc Pichel
Jussier Formiga vs. Joseph Benavidez
Alonzo Menifield vs. Paul Craig
Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin
Drew Dober vs. Marco Polo Reyes
Maurice Greene vs. Junior Albini
Eryk Anders vs. Vinicius Moreira
Justin Ledet vs. Dalcha Lungiambula
Emily Whitmire vs Amanda Ribas
Sergio Pettis vs. Ricardo Ramos
Jared Gordon vs Dan Moret

UFC 239 will be held on July 6, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Jon Jones (c) vs. Thiago Santos for the light heavyweight championship
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Holly Holm for the women's bantamweight championship
Francis Ngannou vs. Junior dos Santos
Jan Błachowicz vs. Luke Rockhold
Jorge Masvidal vs. Ben Askren
Sean O'Malley vs. Marlon Vera
Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Jack Marshman
Diego Sanchez vs. Michael Chiesa
Claudia Gadelha vs. Randa Markos
Gilbert Melendez vs. Arnold Allen
Ismail Naurdiev vs. Chance Rencountre
Alejandro Perez vs. Yadong Song

UFC on ESPN+ 13 (also known as UFC Fight Night 155 and UFC Sacramento) will be held on July 13, 2019, at Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, California.
Darren Elkins vs. Ryan Hall
Cynthia Calvillo vs. Livia Renata Souza
Marvin Vettori vs. Cezar Ferreira
Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose
Sara McMann vs. Nicco Montano
Benito Lopez vs. Martin Day
Karl Roberson vs. John Phillips

UFC 240 will be held on July 27, 2019 at Rogers Place in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada.
Max Holloway (c) vs. Frankie Edgar for the featherweight title
Erik Koch vs. Kyle Stewart
Gillian Robertson vs. Sarah Frota
Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella

UFC on ESPN 5 will be held on August 3, 2019.

UFC on ESPN+ 14, also known as UFC Fight Night 156 and UFC Montevide will be held on August 10, 2019 at Antel Arena venue in Montevideo, Uruguay.
Rogerio Bontorin vs. Raulian Paiva

UFC 241 will be held on August 17, 2019 at  Honda Center in Anaheim, California
Daniel Cormier vs. Stipe Miocic 2
Nate Diaz vs. Anthony Pettis
Yoel Romero vs. Paulo Costa

UFC on ESPN+ 15, also known as UFC Fight Night 157, will be held on August 31, 2019.

UFC 242 will be held on September 7, 2019 at TBD in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Dustin Poirier (ic) for the lightweight title 

UFC Fight Night Amsterdam will be held on September 14, 2019 at Ziggo Dome in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

UFC on ESPN+ 17, also known as UFC Fight Night 159 and UFC Mexico City will be held on September 21, 2019 at the at Mexico City Arena in Mexico City, Mexico.

UFC on ESPN+ 18, also known as UFC Fight Night 160, will be held on September 28, 2019.

UFC 243 will be held on October 6, 2019 at Western Sydney Stadium in Sydney, Australia.
Robert Whittaker (C) vs. Israel Adesanya (IC) for the undisputed middleweight title 

UFC on ESPN+ 19, also known as UFC Fight Night 161, will be held on October 12, 2019.

UFC on ESPN 6 will be held on October 18, 2019.

UFC on ESPN+ 20, also known as UFC Fight Night 162, will be held on October 26, 2019

UFC 244 will be held on November 2, 2019, at  Madison Square Garden New York City, New York.

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Fight Night 163, will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Jose Aldo vs. TBA in retirement fight

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, will be held on November 23, 2019.

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019.

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019.

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165, will be held on December 21, 2019.