Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Upcoming Events

UFC Fight Night 143 (UFC on ESPN+ 1) • January 19, 2019 • Brooklyn, New York
UFC Fight Night 144 (UFC on ESPN+ 2) • February 2, 2019 • Fortaleza, Brazil
UFC 234 • February 10, 2019 • Melbourne, Australia
UFC on ESPN 1 • February 17, 2019 • Phoenix, Arizona
UFC Fight Night 145 (UFC on ESPN+ 3) • February 23, 2019 • Prague, Czech Republic
UFC 235 • March 2, 2019 • Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC Fight Night 146 (UFC on ESPN+ 4) • March 9, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 147 (UFC on ESPN+ 5) • March 16, 2019 • London, England
UFC Fight Night 148 (UFC on ESPN+ 6) • March 23, 2019 • Nashville, Tennessee
UFC on ESPN 2 • March 30, 2019 • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 
UFC 236 • Apr 13, 2019, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 149 (UFC on ESPN+ 7 ) • April 20 • Saint Petersburg, Russia 
UFC on ESPN 3 • April 27, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 150 • May 4, 2019 • TBA
UFC 237 • May 11, 2019 •  Curitiba, Brazil
UFC Fight Night 151 • May 18, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 152 • June 1, 2019 • TBA
UFC 238 • June 8, 2019 • TBA
UFC Fight Night 153 • June 22, 2019 • TBA

Upcoming Fights

UFC on ESPN+ 1 (also known as UFC Fight Night 143 or UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw) will be held on January 19, 2019 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York.
Main Card (ESPN+)
Henry Cejudo (c) vs. T.J. Dillashaw 
Greg Hardy vs. Allen Crowder
Gregor Gillespie vs. Yancy Medeiros
Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz
Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich
Glover Teixeira vs. Karl Roberson
Prelim Card (ESPN)
Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez
Joanne Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski
Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius Moreira
Mario Bautista vs. Cory Sandhagen
Early Prelims (ESPN+)
Dennis Bermudez vs. Te Edwards
Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal
Chance Rencountre vs. Kyle Stewart

UFC on ESPN+ 2 (also known as UFC Fight Night 144) will be held on February 2, 2019, at Centro de Formacao Olímpica do Nordeste, Fortaleza, Brazil.
Raphael Assuncao vs. Marlon Moraes
Demian Maia vs. Lyman Good
Jose Aldo vs. Renato Moicano
Markus Perez vs. Anthony Hernandez
Livia Renata Souza vs. Sarah Frota
Thiago Alves vs. Max Griffin
Johnny Walker vs. Justin Ledet
Ricardo Ramos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Rogerio Bontorin vs. Magomed Bibulatov
Taila Santos vs. Mara Romero Borella
Junior Albini vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Charles Oliveira vs. David Teymur

UFC 234 will be held on February 10, 2019, at Rod Laver Arena in Melbourne, Australia.
Robert Whittaker (c) vs. Kelvin Gastelum for the middleweight championship
Israel Adesanya vs. Anderson Silva
Montana De La Rosa vs. Nadia Kassem
Jim Crute vs. Ryan Spann
Wuliji Buren vs. Jonathan Martinez
Kai-Kara France vs. Raulian Paiva
Shane Young vs. Austin Arnett
Teruto Ishihara vs. Kyung Ho Kang
Rani Yahya vs. Ricky Simon
Alex Gorgees vs. Jalin Turner

UFC on ESPN 1 will be held on February 17, 2019, at Talking Stick Resort Arena in Phoenix, Arizona.
Francis Ngannou vs. Cain Velasquez
James Vick vs. Paul Felder
Jimmie Rivera vs. Aljamain Sterling
Cortney Casey vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Andre Fili vs. Myles Jury
Alex Caceres vs. Kron Gracie
Vicente Luque vs. Bryan Barberena
Renan Barao vs. Luke Sanders
Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Andrea Lee
Benito Lopez vs. Manny Bermudez
Scott Holtzman vs. Nik Lentz
Jessica Penne vs. Jodie Esquibel
Aleksandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire

UFC on ESPN+ 3 (also known as UFC Fight Night 145) will be held on February 23, 2019, at O2 Arena in Prague, Czech Republic.
Jan Błachowicz vs. Thiago Santos
Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Stefan Struve
Liz Carmouche vs. Lucie Pudilova 
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Darko Stosic 
Michel Prazeres vs. Ramazan Emeev
Sam Alvey vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov
John Dodson vs. Petr Yan
Chris Fishgold vs. Daniel Teymur

UFC 235 will be held on March 2, 2019, in at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Jon Jones (c) vs. Anthony Smith
Tyron Woodley (c) vs. Kamaru Usman 
Robbie Lawler vs. Ben Askren
Jeremy Stephens vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
Holly Holm vs. Aspen Ladd
Gina Mazany vs. Macy Chiasson
Ovince Saint Preux vs. Misha Cirkunov
Tecia Torres vs. Weili Zhang
Cody Garbrandt vs. Pedro Munhoz
Polyana Viana vs. Hannah Cifers
Thomas Almeida vs. Marlon Vera
Ryan Hall vs. Suman Mokhtarian

UFC on ESPN+ 4 (also known as UFC Fight Night 146) will be held on March 9, 2019, at Intrust Bank Arena in Wichita, Kansas, USA.
Derrick Lewis vs. Junior dos Santos
Beneil Dariush vs. Drew Dober
Anthony Rocco Martin vs. Sergio Moraes
Blagoy Ivanov vs. Ben Rothwell
Daniel Spitz vs. Jeff Hughes
Tim Boetsch vs. Omari Akhmedov
Yana Kunitskaya vs. Marion Reneau

UFC on ESPN+ 5 (also known as UFC Fight Night 147) will be held on March 16, 2019, at The O2 Arena in London, England.
Darren Till vs. Jorge Masvidal
Jack Marshman vs. John Phillips
Claudio Silva vs. Danny Roberts
Molly McCann vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Gokhan Saki vs. Saparbek Safarov
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Dominick Reyes
Tom Breese vs. Cezar Ferreira

UFC on ESPN+ 6 (also known as UFC Fight Night 148) will be held on March 23, 2019, at Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee.
Anthony Pettis vs. Stephen Thompson

UFC on ESPN 2 will be held on March 30, 2019, at Wells Fargo Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Alexa Grasso vs. Marina Rodriguez
Michelle Waterson vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz

UFC 236 will be held on Apr 13, 2019, 2019, at TBA

UFC on ESPN+ 7 (also known as UFC Fight Night 149) will be held on April 20 in Saint Petersburg, Russia 
Alexander Volkov vs. Alistair Overeem.[1]

UFC on ESPN 3 will be held on April 27, 2019, at TBA

UFC Fight Night 150 will be held on May 4, 2019, at TBA

UFC 237 will be held on May 11, 2019, at Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, Brazil
Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade

UFC Fight Night 151 will be held on May 18, 2019, at TBA

UFC Fight Night 152 will be held on June 1, 2019, at TBA

UFC 238 will be held on June 8, 2019, at TBA

UFC Fight Night 153 will be held on June 22, 2019, at TBA