Wednesday, April 24, 2019

UFC on ESPN+ (also known as UFC Fight Night 149 and UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Oleinik) took place Saturday, April 20, 2019 at Yubileyny Sports Palace in St. Petersburg, Russia.

These are the official suspensions:

Alistair Overeem defeated Aleksei Oleinik by TKO (Strikes, Round 1, 4:45)
Alistair Overeem: 7 Days to Overeem for Mandatory Suspension
Aleksei Oleinik: 180 Days to Oleinik for Left Rib Fractures needs clearance by Ortho

Islam Makhachev defeated Arman Tsarukyna by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
Islam Makhachev: 7 Days to Makhachev for Mandatory Suspension
Arman Tsarukyna: 7 Days to Tsarukyna for Mandatory Suspension

Sergei Pavlovich defeated Marcelo Golm by KO (Punches, Round 1, 1:06)
Sergei Pavlovich: 7 Days to Pavlovich for Mandatory Suspension
Marcelo Golm: 60 Days to Golm for KO and 45 Days No Contact

Roxanne Modafferi defeated Antonina Shevchenko by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Roxanne Modafferi: 7 Days to Modafferi for Mandatory Suspension
Antonina Shevchenko: 7 Days to Shevchenko for Mandatory Suspension

Krzysztof Jotko defeated Alen Amedovski by Unanimous Decision (30-25, 30-26, 30-26)
Krzysztof Jotko: 7 Days to Jotko for Mandatory Suspension
Alen Amedovski: 30 Days to Amedovski for Right Eyebrow Lacer. and 21 Days No Contact

Movsar Evloev defeated Seungwoo Choi by Unanimous Decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-26)
Movsar Evloev: 7 Days to Evloev for Mandatory Suspension
Seungwoo Choi: 180 Days to Choi or cleared by Nasal X-Ray, Minimum 45 Days for Hard Bout

Sultan Aliev defeated Keita Nakamura by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Sultan Aliev: 7 Days to Aliev for Mandatory Suspension
Keita Nakamur: 7 Days to Nakamura for Mandatory Suspension

Alexander Yakovlev defeated Alex da Silva by Submission (Guillotine Choke, Round 2, 3:10)
Alexander Yakovlev: 7 Days to Yakovlev for Mandatory Suspension
Alex da Silva: 7 Days to Da Silva for Mandatory Suspension

Shamil Abdurakhimov defeated Marcin Tybura by TKO (Punches, Round 2, 3:15)
Shamil Abdurakhimov: 30 Days to Abdurakhimov for Lip Laceration and 21 Days No Contact
Marcin Tybura: 60 Days to Tybura for TKO and 45 Days No Contact

Michal Oleksiejczuk defeated Gadzhimurad Antigulov by KO (Punches, Round 1, 0:44)
Michal Oleksiejczuk: 7 Days to Oleksiejczuk for Mandatory Suspension
Gadzhimurad Antigulov: 60 Days to Antigulov for KO and 45 Days No Contact

Magomed Mustafaev defeated Rafael Fiziev by TKO (Spinning Back Kick, Punches, Round 1, 1:26)
Magomed Mustafaev: 7 Days to Mustafaev for Mandatory Suspension
Rafael Fiziev: 60 Days to Fiziev for TKO and 45 Days No Contact