Sunday, November 10, 2019

Upcoming Events

November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea
Jan 18, 2020 • UFC 246  • Las Vegas, Nevada
Jan 25, 2020 • UFC on ESPN+ • Unknown

UPCOMING FIGHT CARDS

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, and UFC Sao Paulo will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Fight Card (ESPN+)
Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza
Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig
Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon
Antonio Arroyo vs. Andre Muniz
Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman
Prelim Card (ESPN+)
James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes
Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green
Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown
Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao
Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC.
Main Card
Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Marina Rodriguez vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong
Carlos Condit vs. Mickey Gall
Late Prelims
Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon
Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means
Billy Quarantillo vs. Chris Fishgold
Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles
Early Prelims
Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman
Livia Renata Souza vs. Virna Jandiroba
Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Main Card (PPV)
Kamaru Usman (c) vs. Colby Covington for the welterweight championship
Max Holloway (c) vs. Alexander Volkanovski for the featherweight championship
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the women's bantamweight championship
Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo
Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber
Late Prelims
Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal
Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana
Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders
Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur
Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.
Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung
Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain
Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez
Jun Yong Park vs. Marc-Andre Barriault
Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov
Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Antonio Morales Ferrer
Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell
Veronica Macedo vs. Amanda Lemos
Alateng Heili vs. Ryan Benoit
TBD vs. Sabina Mazo
Doo Ho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain
Seung Woo Choi vs. Suman Mokhtarian
Ciryl Gane vs. Tanner Boser
Kyung Ho Kang vs. Liu Pingyuan