Yankee Lake Brawlroom Xlll - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 18, 2009 in Brookfield, Ohio USA

Event Information


Josh Lear
Rob Miller
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
11-3-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 6″
140 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Scobbie
WINNER
Ronnie Montgomery
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Rodgers
WINNER
Barry Scott
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
6′ 2″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul Spradely
WINNER
Ryan Glunt
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jason Dickey
WINNER
Josh McNulty
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
235 lbs.
Weight
263 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James DeCore
Markus McHenry
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 1″
195 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jason McKinney
WINNER
Travis Eakin
3-2-0
Record
0-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
185 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Keith Souders
WINNER
Stephen Misterka
4-5-0
Record
2-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
245 lbs.
Weight
236 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Travis Glass
WINNER
Kenny Cutler
2-2-0
Record
1-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 3″
185 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andrew Riddle
WINNER
Brian McCoy
4-4-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tracy Wiant
Rob Valentine
WINNER
6-5-1
Record
3-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
240 lbs.
Weight
226 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Michael Guttilla
WINNER
Nate Glaser
0-2-0
Record
5-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
165 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Omo Plata) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Antanitis
WINNER
Thomas Kolat
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 9″
205 lbs.
Weight
235 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gary Taylor
WINNER 
Rich Cantolina
8-13-0
Record
12-7-0
5′ 5″
Height
6′ 1″
140 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Damian Rose
WINNER 
Josh Miller
7-2-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
155 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)