Yankee Lake Brawlroom 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 13, 2009 in Brookfield, Ohio USA

This is our tenth amateur event at Yankee Lake Ballroom. The goal of this event is to provide local fighters with an opportunity to compete against competitors with similar experience. If you are interested in fighting, sponsoring, or attending this event please contact Chuck Haskell at 724-699-1725 or visit our web site: yankeelakebrawlroom.com


Directions: From Interstate 80 take the Hubbard/Sharon exit, Rt. 7N. Just past Flying J Rt 7 veers left. Follow this to the square in Brookfield, approximately 4 miles, where you will turn left then an immediate right continuing on Rt. 7. Yankee Lake Ballroom is on the right approximately 2 miles north of the Brookfield Square.

Event Information


Travis Wineland
WINNER
Robert Schaefer
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
150 lbs.
Weight
143 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Walt Nagy
Deshawn Foster
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Rigby
Jason McKinney
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
180 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Wall
Eric McPhilomy
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andrew Jones
WINNER
Jason Wagner
2-1-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chace Seger
WINNER
Chris Rodgers
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 5″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt One Star
Ricky Wineland
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul Kerchinski
Nate Glaser
WINNER
0-4-0
Record
5-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
185 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jesse Bogden
WINNER
Max Lakeland
2-5-1
Record
2-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
6′ 3″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Milstead
WINNER
Eddie Hardison
8-2-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 1″
205 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Wilber
WINNER
Tony Karaffa
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rich Cantolina
WINNER
Gary Taylor
12-7-0
Record
8-13-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jeff Becker
WINNER
Kenny Cutler
1-0-0
Record
1-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 3″
155 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Evans
WINNER
Timothy Cundiff
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
168 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steve Sagenich
WINNER
Brad Hager
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
253 lbs.
Weight
273 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)