Ring of Fire 28: Evolution - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 16, 2007 in Broomfield, Colorado USA

Event Information


Eric Buck
WINNER
Kenny May
2-5-1
Record
3-2-0
5′ 5″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kenneth Seegrist
WINNER
Jason Macdonald
4-6-0
Record
23-16-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
187 lbs.
Weight
200 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeremy Malaterre
WINNER
Alfredo Corona
4-2-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Don Bates scored it 27-30. Ron Mann scored it 27-30. Curtis Thrasher scored it 27-30.
Aaron Trujillo
WINNER
Roberto Nater
0-1-0
Record
2-3-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eric Fagyas
WINNER
Kevin Carter
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
6′ 0″
172 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ryan K. Keawe
WINNER
Dan Griffen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
194 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Michelle Waterson
WINNER
Andrea Miller
16-6-0
Record
2-6-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 6″
112 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Don Bates scored it 29-28. Ron Mann scored it 29-28. Tim Mills scored it 30-27.
Vern Baca
WINNER
Gerald Lovato
1-5-0
Record
13-9-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Carpaccio Owens
WINNER
Andre Walker
VS
Andre Walker
The Silencer
2-2-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
6′ 0″
204 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eliot Marshall
WINNER
Damir Mihajlovic
10-4-0
Record
14-7-0
6′ 3″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Donald Cerrone
WINNER
Ryan Roberts
VS
Ryan Roberts
Tetetete
33-12-0
Record
21-13-1
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Alvin Robinson
WINNER
Oliver Bradstreet
16-9-0
Record
25-13-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Duane Ludwig
WINNER
Shinya Kumazawa
21-14-0
Record
8-10-0
5′ 11″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.