Absolute Championship Berkut 78 - Young Eagles 24


Absolute Championship Berkut 78 - Young Eagles 24 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 13, 2018 in Grozny, Grozny RUS

Event Information


Yusup Umarov
WINNER
Rander Junio
14-4-0
Record
10-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Raisov
WINNER
Patrick Healy
7-0-0
Record
31-23-0
Height
6′ 0″
135 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Viskhan Magomadov
WINNER
Denilson Neves
7-3-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Saifulla Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Sergio Soares
8-1-0
Record
13-10-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rakhman Makhadzhiev
WINNER
Damien Lapilus Taylor
3-1-0
Record
17-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Asadullah Akhazaev
WINNER
Oberdan Vieira Tenorio
2-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Amir Elzhurkaev
WINNER
Diego Lopes
4-0-0
Record
9-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Sulumov
WINNER
Bruno Roverso
5-2-0
Record
8-6-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aslambek Arsamikov
WINNER
Edilberto Crocotá
6-3-0
Record
30-18-2
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Adam Aliev
WINNER
Edmilson de Jose Barros
7-3-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Mamaev
WINNER
Alberd Zhapuev
4-1-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Gomes De Castro
WINNER
Szamil Akhmaev
1-0-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
5′ 4″
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rasul Saytkhojayev
WINNER
Doo-Hwan Kim
4-0-0
Record
7-4-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ibragim Magomedov
WINNER
Umar Gaisumov
27-9-1
Record
2-2-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Rafael Dias
WINNER
Akhmed Kukaev
8-4-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Saihan Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Kamil Lebkowski
3-2-0
Record
14-8-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov
WINNER
Marcos Antonio Santana
7-1-0
Record
19-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Anzor Shakhmurzaev
WINNER
Anatoli Ciumac
6-1-0
Record
5-9-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Andreas Stahl
WINNER
Usman Bisultanov
2-2-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Khamzat Dzhabrailov
WINNER
Samir Faidine
4-0-0
Record
9-5-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Fernando Gonzalez
WINNER
Adam Bakaev
6-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds