Almighty Fighting Championship 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on April 7, 2018 in York, England GBR

Event Information


Bryan Creighton
WINNER
Jamie Powell
7-5-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kieran Lister
WINNER
Robert Nystrom
3-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Liam Gittins
WINNER
Iain Postlethwaite
5-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Jacobsson
WINNER
Beau Gavin
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
George Smith
WINNER 
Chris Hill
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
265 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Jabed Rahman
WINNER 
Elliott Powell
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 5 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 50-45. Judge 2 scored it 50-43. Judge 3 scored it 50-44.
Simeon Otley
WINNER
Chris Carr
0-2-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nic Pirogen
WINNER
Ryan Grayson
1-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Kaylen Johnson
WINNER
Sebastian Sroka
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Mullen
WINNER
Bradley Nelson
6-0-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcin Bednarz
WINNER
Simon Boult
2-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Butterworth
WINNER
Myles Richards
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Adam Smith
WINNER
Tyler Jones
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-26. Judge 2 scored it 30-26. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Oliver Harris
WINNER
Jack Parker
3-0-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Skelton
WINNER
Kamil Butkowski
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alan Baron
WINNER
Will Harrison
2-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Jarrad Annable
WINNER
Glen Jardine
1-0-1
Record
1-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Sam Mullarkey
WINNER
Mikey Feetenby
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-25. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Darren Fraczek
WINNER
Jack Taylor
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Tom Field
WINNER
Tori Parchment
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-27.
Gavin Baker
WINNER
Michael Leiczak
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Gittins
WINNER
Iabu Bakr
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)