Ascendancy Fighting Championship 15 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 22, 2017 in Urbandale, Iowa USA

Event Information


Amon Langford
Carlos Garcia
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
160 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sandra Thomas
Paige Blair
WINNER
4-3-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 6″
120 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Andrew Hall
Diego Gallagher
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mark Trullinger
WINNER
Jake Clark
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
260 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lucas McConnell
Nathan Johansen
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
2-6-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eean Richardson
WINNER
Bradley Love
1-0-0
Record
4-5-0
6′ 2″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Anthony Pemoulie
Josiah Oppman
WINNER
1-3-0
Record
3-4-0
6′ 1″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Katie Smith
Rebecca Baldwin
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 2″
115 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 28-29. Judge 2 scored it 28-29. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Brock Swinburn
Ben Halder
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Almedin Dervisevic
Barrett Brown
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
3-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kevin Revelle
Spencer Wray
WINNER 
2-4-0
Record
9-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Jeremiah Nelson
Brian Green
WINNER
6-3-0
Record
31-21-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 11″
200 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Frank Young
Dyllon Muniz
WINNER
Frank Young
Frank the N-4-CER
VS
Dyllon Muniz
The Disciple
12-23-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 11″
145 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tony Crowder
Zakk Smith
WINNER
7-23-0
Record
7-17-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eric Thomas
WINNER
Chance Cretsinger
6-6-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Jonathon Thomson
WINNER
Cory Simpson
9-3-0
Record
19-19-1
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nate Endres
Justin Morrison
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
13-8-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Huntley
Nathan Williams
WINNER 
5-7-0
Record
22-18-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 1″
145 lbs.
Weight
149 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)