Machine MMA 21 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 10, 2018 in Stanley, County Durham, England GBR

Event Information


Luke Benjamin
Bailey Gilbert
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Kenny
David Moore
WINNER
3-19-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Richard Bonnalie
WINNER
Aaron Bell
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Milly Horkan
WINNER
Nicole Lewis
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jake Tansey
Luke Brown
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Vicky Field
Danni Neilan
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jason Kenny
Les Gibbs
WINNER
3-19-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Reece Saunders
Kieran Stuart
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Bennett
James Millward
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Liv Taylor
WINNER
Nicola Knight
1-1-0
Record
0-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Josh Price
Brady Metcalfe
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Liam Thomas
Niall Strange
WINNER
1-6-0
Record
8-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kieron Hardaker
Jordan Whitwood
WINNER
0-4-0
Record
3-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Macauley Gascoigne
Ethan Gardener
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kieran Churchill
Aaron Givens
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luqman Muqueem
Jordan Carr
0-0-1
Record
1-0-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
(Split Draw) after 3 rounds
Kyle Chester
WINNER
Sol Street
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
James Bishop
WINNER
Ben Conlon
4-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Drake Gibson
Ellis Cooper
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Oliver Monarch
Shane Gaskin
0-0-1
Record
0-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw) after 3 rounds