Spirit MC: Interleague 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 11, 2007 in , PRK

Event Information


Kim Soo Yong
WINNER
Jung Jae Sung
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dae Gun Kim
WINNER
Lee Sang Yeol
4-6-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dong Hyun Kim
WINNER
Min Myoung Kwang
11-8-3
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Ki Chool
WINNER
Song Jin Young
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jun Ji Sun
WINNER
Kim Sung Chu
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Gi Young Nam
WINNER
Joo Chan Lan
1-8-1
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Chul Hyun
WINNER
Lee Tae Jung
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dong Hyun Kim
WINNER
Dae Gun Kim
11-8-3
Record
4-6-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Ki Chool
WINNER
Jun Ji Sun
2-2-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Drk Young Jang
WINNER
Haeng Ki Kim
4-1-0
Record
2-4-1
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chang Hyun Kim
WINNER
Yong Hwan Choi
11-7-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Hwan Cho
WINNER
Yoon Young Kim
3-3-0
Record
9-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Ki Chool
Dong Hyun Kim
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
11-8-3
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Bruno
WINNER
Ho Jin Kim
Steve Bruno
Tenacious
VS
12-6-0
Record
7-7-0
5′ 10″
Height
0′ 0″
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kwang Hyun Lee
WINNER
A-Sol Kwon
2-2-0
Record
18-10-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Denis Kang
WINNER
Jung Gyu Choi
35-17-2
Record
9-4-1
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.