Absolute Championship Berkut 19 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 30, 2015 in Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad RUS

Event Information


Anatoly Tokov
WINNER
Adam Zajac
9-1-0
Record
9-3-1
5′ 10″
Height
182 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arbi Agujev
WINNER
Vladimir Katyhin
22-8-0
Record
26-9-1
6′ 0″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Alikhan Ustarkhanov
WINNER
Artem Shokalo
5-0-0
Record
17-17-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Petr Yan
WINNER
Kharon Orzumiev
13-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michal Andryszak
WINNER
Zaurbek Bashaev
20-7-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexander Pletenko
WINNER
Oleg Khromov
14-5-0
Record
7-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ali Bagov
WINNER
Jakub Kowalewicz
9-0-0
Record
7-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salimgirey Rasulov
WINNER
Mukhomad Vakhaev
17-7-0
Record
5-4-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
after 3 rounds
Andrei Mitrofanov
WINNER
Alexandr Vertko
10-7-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Murad Kalamov
WINNER
Filip Macek
10-2-0
Record
16-12-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anton Mor
WINNER
Ivan Privalov
6-0-0
Record
6-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ilyas Omarov
WINNER
Dawid Gabara
4-0-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Orhan Bayramov
WINNER
Evgeny Kuravskiy
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Aslambek Arsamikov
WINNER
Damian Milewski
6-3-0
Record
1-2-1
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Filip Wolanski
WINNER
Timur Gagaev
12-3-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ivan Eremenko
WINNER
Arkadiusz Mashlinsky
6-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)