Gladiator Challenge 10/24/10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 24, 2010 in San Jacinto, California USA

Event Information


Tony Dalton
WINNER
Shawn Matteke
1-10-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marvin Garcia
WINNER
Jaime Martinez
9-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 4″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Kirtley
WINNER
Mike Sign
6-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
195 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Colebrook
WINNER
Fred Holin
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Cody Haurd
WINNER
Trevor Harding
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tom Lederman
WINNER
Ray Parentau
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kage Rude
WINNER
Ethan Williams
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Cody Bollinger
WINNER
George Sanchez
18-7-0
Record
2-15-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matthew Williams
WINNER
Michael Heredia
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Melvin Acosta
WINNER
Brodie Farber
1-0-0
Record
15-6-0
Height
6′ 1″
0 lbs.
Weight
171 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zach Williams
WINNER
Anthony Ganzago
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Wes Combs. Jr
WINNER
Matt Anderson
Wes Combs. Jr
The Soldier
VS
19-5-0
Record
0-17-0
6′ 1″
Height
230 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eric Prindle
WINNER
Steve Whitey
11-8-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 5″
Height
285 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Robert Peralta
WINNER
Thomas Noel
18-9-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
160 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Phillipe Portela santos de querioz
WINNER
Rigo Oropeza
2-0-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
182 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gustavo Limon
WINNER
Robert Webb
0-2-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
153 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tim Linsey
WINNER
Josh Miller
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luis Hatchett
WINNER
Jeremy Gice
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jake Mapes
WINNER
Don Campbell
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
190 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brandon Anderson
WINNER
Davis Perez
2-7-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
191 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Gonzalez
WINNER
Ruben Taigle
1-1-0
Record
4-4-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 4″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ralph Miller
WINNER
Brad Ball
1-0-0
Record
1-3-1
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)