Elite Warrior Challenge 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 10, 2015 in , Virginia USA

Event Information


Anne Okes
Stevana Shouvely
WINNER
0-5-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 4″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Joshua Oxendine
Greg Jones
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Julius Brown
WINNER
Joshua Cloud
2-1-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Canady
Chris Fisher
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
4-0-0
Height
158 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Caleb Harris
WINNER
Joshua Freeman
5-5-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
235 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Andrew Clement
Kyle Johnson
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Todd Monroe
WINNER
Philip Adams
3-3-1
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Victor Flor
WINNER
Rafael Morel
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Reginald Barnett Jr.
WINNER
Shane Tyner
1-0-0
Record
4-10-0
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tony Gravely
WINNER
Chad Wiggington
19-5-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
146 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Brandon Sandford
WINNER
Ardit Hysa
2-2-0
Record
0-4-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Shaun Spath
WINNER
Brian Dawson
4-1-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 8″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Ronsick
WINNER
Timothy WADE
1-5-0
Record
3-15-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 9″
142 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Piriz
WINNER
Thomas Hodge
6-7-0
Record
4-5-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eric Belcher
WINNER
Kaine Tomlinson
2-3-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexey Kokush
WINNER
Scott Noble
1-0-0
Record
1-4-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
185 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Brad Mountain
WINNER
Matt Coleman
3-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
195 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Nicholas Bleser
WINNER
Noe Quintanilla
4-21-0
Record
11-29-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)