Russian Cagefighting Championship - Intro 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 9, 2019 in Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg RUS

Event Information


Irina Alekseeva
WINNER
Gulnara Garayeva
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Konstantin Simonov
WINNER
Ivan Laponov
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ilyas Khamzin
WINNER
Oleg Naydenov
1-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Roman Mukhamedshin
WINNER
Sergei Yakovets
2-2-0
Record
3-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denis Izmodenov
WINNER
Danil Vaganov
6-5-2
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Vladimir Palchenkov
WINNER
Rashad Galaychiev
8-2-1
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Arseny Smirnov
WINNER
Vasily Zubkov
1-0-0
Record
9-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Zhirkov
WINNER
Karshyga Dautbek
5-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Artur Karavaev
WINNER
Yassin Najid
9-6-0
Record
5-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pavel Vitruk
WINNER
Cleverson Silva
12-3-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Oleg Olenichev
WINNER
Stepan Gorshechnikov
11-6-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 3 rounds
Viscardi Andrade
WINNER
Sergei Martynov
16-7-0
Record
9-7-0
5′ 11″
Height
171 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Denis Lavrentyev
WINNER
Anthony Leone
7-1-0
Record
17-8-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pavel Gordeev
Godofredo Castro de Oliveira
13-1-0
Record
12-6-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
No Contest
after 3 rounds