Machine MMA 22 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 14, 2018 in Stanley, County Durham, England GBR

Event Information


Callum Beekmans
WINNER
Mason Reay
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Liam Wright
WINNER
Kyle Chester
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Claire Rankin
WINNER
Sara Smith
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tiah Ayton
WINNER
Sophie Bellis
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Shannon Troupe
WINNER
Jessica Carrington
1-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Liam Hardy
WINNER
Nathan Fawcus
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ryan Quinn
WINNER
McKenzie Liddle
0-1-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
143 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lauren Bellis
WINNER
Liv Taylor
5-1-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 3 rounds
Nicola Knight
Rosie Theobald
0-3-1
Record
1-2-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
after 3 rounds
Sam McCluskey
WINNER
Macauley Gascoigne
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Bell
WINNER
Andy Nunn
0-1-0
Record
0-8-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul Hartburn
WINNER
Macauley Gascoigne
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Carr
WINNER
Liam Thomas
1-0-1
Record
1-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Wharmby
WINNER
Carl March
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Stuart Walker
WINNER
Jason Kenny
1-5-0
Record
3-25-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dee Begley
WINNER
Louise Hiller
4-2-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Jordan Whitwood
WINNER
Shay Smith
3-0-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)