Absolute Championship Berkut 9 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 22, 2014 in Chechen Republic, Chechen Republic RUS

Event Information


Beslan Isaev
WINNER
Magomed Magomedkerimov
37-10-0
Record
23-6-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 1″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zelimkhan Umiev
WINNER
Israfil Makhashev
10-4-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
WINNER
Ruslan Khaskhanov
17-6-0
Record
17-12-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Igor Svirid
WINNER
Ramzan Algeriev
12-7-0
Record
8-4-1
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul Aziz Abdulvakhabov
WINNER
Oleg Bagov
15-1-0
Record
16-9-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rakhman Dudaev
WINNER
Musa Aziev
19-4-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Bibulatov
WINNER
Said Nurmagomedov
14-2-0
Record
18-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 7″
125 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abdul-Kerim Edilov
WINNER
Fernando Almeida
17-4-0
Record
6-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Arsen Ubaidulaev
WINNER
Dzhihad Yunusov
14-12-0
Record
12-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Timofei Nastyukhin
WINNER
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov
11-4-0
Record
8-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Yusup Raisov
WINNER
Beslan Zhamurzov
15-1-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adlan Bataev
WINNER
Firdavs Nazarov
11-2-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zaur Kasumov
WINNER
Alexey Ignashov
9-2-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chersi Dudaev
WINNER
Georgiy Kichigin
8-1-0
Record
21-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bogdan Bulakh
WINNER
Akhmed Adaev
1-11-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Abubakar Vagaev
WINNER
Farhad Medzhidov
16-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Georgiy Kichigin
WINNER
Mayrbek Albastov
21-12-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Umar Chichaev
WINNER
Shamil Abdulzagirov
4-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Magomed Ginazov
WINNER
Alexei Vasilevskiy
11-7-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Victor Kichigin
WINNER
Shamil Shakhbulatov
10-5-0
Record
10-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)