Resurrection Fighting Alliance 19 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 10, 2014 in Prior Lake, Minnesota USA

RFA 19 - COLLIER vs. CHECCO MAIN EVENT: JAKE COLLIER vs. GABRIEL CHECCO MIDDLEWEIGHT WORLD TITLE CO-MAIN EVENT: ABEL CULLUM vs. CARL DEATON III BANTAMWEIGHT SHOWDOWN FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10th LIVE ON AXS TV Live at the Mystic Lake Casino & Hotel in Prior Lake, Minnesota Tickets On Sale through Ticketmaster.com

Event Information


Gabriel Checco
Jake Collier
WINNER 
9-4-0
Record
11-4-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 3″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Abel Cullum
WINNER
Carl Deaton III
13-6-0
Record
14-3-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 7″
150 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Junior Maranhao
Marvin Blumer
WINNER
15-7-0
Record
10-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jordan Griffin
Daniel Moret
WINNER
15-6-0
Record
13-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Becky Ruth
Jocelyn Lybarger
WINNER
6-3-0
Record
6-4-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 7″
125 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
John Castaneda
Matt Brown
WINNER
17-4-0
Record
11-6-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Raquel Magdaleno
Cassie Rodish
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
5-4-0
4′ 10″
Height
5′ 1″
115 lbs.
Weight
120 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Zimmer
Jacob Ouradnik
WINNER
4-3-1
Record
2-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Zak Ottow
WINNER
Nathan Howe
17-7-0
Record
7-4-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jacob Maher
Kyle Todd
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
3-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
160 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Michael Bullen
Ty Bowling
WINNER
4-5-0
Record
3-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Blake Bilder
WINNER
Sam Hernandez
3-0-1
Record
2-0-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 8″
160 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Omo Plata) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Holzgrove
Karter Holthusen
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
6-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bryan Mortensen
WINNER
Chad Brito
3-1-0
Record
7-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chelsi Westdorp
WINNER
Kelsy Johnson
6-4-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 2″
135 lbs.
Weight
117 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Jesse Wannemacher
WINNER
Aruan Campa
5-4-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)