Australian Fighting Championships 17 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 15, 2016 in Melbourne, Victoria AUS

Event Information


Tai Tuivasa
WINNER 
James McSweeney
8-3-0
Record
15-16-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 3″
260 lbs.
Weight
230 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Rob Hill
WINNER
Ben Wall
14-11-1
Record
6-7-1
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
James Bishop
WINNER
Gokhan Turkylimaz
4-2-0
Record
15-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tyson Pedro
WINNER
Steven Warby
8-3-0
Record
7-3-0
6′ 4″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Will Namoa
WINNER
Peter Davenport
3-7-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Marko Orlovic
WINNER
Ramen Habib
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Mikey Vaotuua
WINNER
Dane Beeby
5-8-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Chris Wase
WINNER
Shane Parker
6-3-1
Record
5-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Schuardt
WINNER
Sebastian Temesi
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
John Mitchell
WINNER
Kevin Bentley
6-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Zhu Jun
WINNER
Harlem Ottoway
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kairin Moses
WINNER
Joshua Riley
4-4-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)