Shock N Awe 24 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 11, 2017 in Portsmouth, England GBR

Event Information


Andy Kerr
WINNER
Chay Ingram
4-3-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Tallis
WINNER
Tyler Thomas
1-1-0
Record
4-21-0
Height
5′ 11″
145 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Carlos do Carmo Motta
WINNER
Samir Faidine
1-0-0
Record
10-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sofie Langsford
WINNER
Jade Barker
1-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Nicholas Fielding
WINNER
Andrew Mendes
1-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Mike Daguiar
WINNER
Kane Goldup
1-0-0
Record
0-7-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Heel Hook) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alex Box
WINNER 
Alex Bodner
1-0-0
Record
6-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ashley Kilvington
WINNER 
Elliott Hoye
5-1-1
Record
5-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Gareth Hales
WINNER
James Bakes
0-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Noredine Nedjai
WINNER
Jake Mcevoy
4-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Padula
WINNER
Sam Parkinson
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Cameron Hardy
WINNER
Denny Sheehan
5-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Seb Gardner
WINNER
Chris Wilson
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Anthony Jackody
WINNER
Max Renouf
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alex Maxwell
WINNER
Pawel Czyzewski
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Wark
WINNER
Jamie George
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ollie Southern
WINNER
Tommy Clarke
0-3-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Robbie Disirens
WINNER
Alex Abbott
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Adam Conroy
WINNER
Ben Lontton
1-0-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
130 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ed Sheehan
WINNER
Kieran Loveday
2-1-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Riccard
WINNER
Scott Smith
2-2-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds