Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 20 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 15, 2014 in Mansfield, Queensland AUS

Event Information


Adrian Rodriguez
WINNER 
Shane Young
5-3-0
Record
6-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
195 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Jacob Mahony
WINNER 
Shantaram Maharaj
12-9-1
Record
8-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
James Klingner
WINNER 
Kyle Parmely
3-3-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Scott Thorburn
WINNER 
Corey Lynch
4-0-0
Record
1-1-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Justin Wood
WINNER 
Damian Sirisomphone
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Leirosa Mentha-Patterson
Bronwyn Noffke
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw
(Majority Draw)
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Terrisa Wall
WINNER
Alice Romijn
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan White
WINNER
Matt Thompson
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan O'Rourke
WINNER
Aidan Byquar
2-5-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ty Duncan
WINNER
Hamish Oldfield
3-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jaz Walker
WINNER
Sarah Manthey
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lewis Beattie
WINNER
Bernie Smeaton
1-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Auryn Parmley
WINNER
Jesse Kowran
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eben Cox
WINNER
Justin Gallagher
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)