International Combat Elite 5 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 28, 2015 in Manchester, England GBR

Event Information


Aaron Clamp
WINNER
Daniel Konecke
1-0-0
Record
8-15-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Taylor
WINNER
Ross Cooper
2-2-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
James Lewis
WINNER
Ryan Kay
5-4-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aaron Johnson
WINNER 
Antonio Sheldon
4-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Daniel Tasker
Mike Morris
WINNER
2-5-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Dolan
Wez Brown
WINNER
0-2-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Paul Horrocks
Ben Gratton
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Matt Bonner
Lerone Murphy
WINNER
6-5-1
Record
8-0-1
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Steve Webster
Jonno Mears
WINNER
0-8-0
Record
5-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Vince Irvine
Gareth Evans
WINNER
1-5-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Bonner
WINNER
Lukasz Pilch
1-1-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
238 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sean Watson
WINNER
Reece Samuels
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Standen
Maciej Dankowski
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mark Ballard
WINNER
Lee Whelan
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sam Wilson
Daneko Murphy
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lars Atkins
Hasib Ahmed
WINNER
4-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gaz Strange
WINNER
Mike McGowan
1-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Laurence James
Adin Teehan
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rob Lees
WINNER
Tom Hall
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)