Dragon House 31 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 23, 2019 in San Francisco, California USA

San Francisco's own Dragon House once again brings Mixed Martial Arts war to the city for Dragon House 31! The best amateur and professtional fighters from the west coast and beyond compete for glory in the cage. Come witness these world-class athletes including female fight -- Saturday March 23rd 2019, 4pm at Kezar Pavillion in San Francisco, For tickets and more information go to dragonhousemma.com or Twitter @dragonhousemma. Don't miss Dragon House 31!

Event Information


Joaquin Lopez
Batsumberel Dagvadorj
WINNER 
3-1-0
Record
3-0-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Salaiman Ahmadyar
WINNER 
Danasabe Mohammed
7-1-0
Record
6-3-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 27-30. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Jared Porter
Juan Cardenas
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
4-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
163 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 27-30. Judge 3 scored it 28-29.
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce
WINNER
Samuel Romero
3-1-0
Record
0-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
154 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Cassie Robb
Charlene Gellner
WINNER
2-10-0
Record
1-4-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 2″
105 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Daniel Compton
WINNER
Evan Gubera
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 4″
184 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Adam Wamsley
WINNER
Favian Gutierrez
2-1-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
204 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
David Rivera
Jordon Mapa
WINNER
0-4-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
160 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Federico Vento IV
Shane Torres
WINNER
3-2-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 7″
130 lbs.
Weight
134 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sean Tucker
Mauricio Blanco
WINNER
Sean Tucker
The Apache Assassin
VS
0-3-0
Record
4-0-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 2″
265 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Beaston
Daniel Allen
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 1″
184 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Judge 1 scored it 27-30. Judge 2 scored it 27-30. Judge 3 scored it 27-30.
Jorge Lima
WINNER
Ryan Attebery
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
DeMarco Villalona
Rob Lee
2-4-1
Record
1-0-1
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 2″
171 lbs.
Weight
210 lbs.
Draw
after 3 rounds
Christopher Viale
WINNER
Drew Davis
1-1-0
Record
0-3-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 1″
154 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Jose Gonzalez
WINNER
Alec Williams
1-0-0
Record
2-2-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 1″
230 lbs.
Weight
264 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Ciaran Saunders
WINNER
Chris Do
2-0-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
134 lbs.
Weight
134 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Kevin Espinoza
WINNER
Enrique Karenga
3-3-0
Record
3-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
169 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Arsen Yessengaliyev
WINNER
Geremy Escolta
6-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 7″
144 lbs.
Weight
134 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Brandon Chew
WINNER
Ricky Lopez
2-0-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 7″
144 lbs.
Weight
134 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds