International Combat Elite Fighting Championship 18


International Combat Elite Fighting Championship 18 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 28, 2016 in Bolton, England GBR

Event Information


Andrew Clamp
WINNER
Bakary El Anwar
9-1-0
Record
6-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Grundy
WINNER
Daniel Vasquez
12-1-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James McErlaine
WINNER
Daryl Golding
7-6-0
Record
4-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Adam Waterfield
WINNER
Steve Brooke
1-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Americana) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mindaugas Gerve
WINNER
Scott Mitchell
4-2-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 6″
Height
262 lbs.
Weight
225 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ian Williams
WINNER
Denis Ahern
3-4-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Alex Valyandis
WINNER
Filipe Martins
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Johnson
WINNER
Alex Masuku
4-0-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Antonio Sheldon
WINNER
Kieran Lister
4-2-0
Record
4-1-1
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
172 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Luke Westwood
WINNER
James Cox
4-0-0
Record
5-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
153 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Justin Burlinson
WINNER
Amir Ghasemi
8-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Cartwright
WINNER
John Spencer
7-0-0
Record
2-37-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Karl Riordan
WINNER
Kieran Chin
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mitch Dobbins
WINNER
Paul Horrocks
1-0-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lukasz Pilch
WINNER
Ashley Gibson
5-3-0
Record
1-16-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Muhammed Mokaev
WINNER
Jose Rufino
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ashley Derbyshire
WINNER
Danny Hunter
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Hall
WINNER
Jared Southwell
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kacper Zasada
WINNER
Kurt Jones
1-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Roberts
WINNER
Kaylen Johnson
7-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Helen Copus
WINNER
Naouel Bourbia
4-1-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Seddon
WINNER
Adam Hussain
2-2-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Nathan Fletcher
WINNER
Sam O'Connor
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds