Raged UK 8 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 26, 2018 in Swindon, England GBR

Event Information


Ruslan Vrabije
WINNER
Matthew Rahman
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Richard Lukas
WINNER
Jordan Miller
1-0-0
Record
11-21-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jesse McCann
WINNER
Harley Pullen
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lewis Childs
WINNER
Daniel Groundwater
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kirk Heely
WINNER
Dean Hart
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Thomas Young
WINNER
Andy Bear
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Robert Kasprzak
WINNER
Chris Connolly
3-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
177 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Luke Lubega
WINNER
Connor Elliott
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Stephen Todman
WINNER
Nick Ballard
2-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sami Boursi
WINNER
Lewis Beadle
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tom Enstone
WINNER
Reiss Jones
1-0-0
Record
1-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nando Borralho
WINNER
Matthew Davies
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
176 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Rawlins
WINNER 
Eliot Chilcot
1-0-0
Record
5-4-0
6′ 1″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Astley
WINNER
Will Cairns
6-4-0
Record
0-27-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lawrence Tracey
WINNER
Daniel Taylor
4-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bernie Gomm
WINNER
Sam Godfrey
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Adam Webb
WINNER
Olsen Wakefield
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Paul Reed
WINNER
Tyler Thomas
20-12-1
Record
4-21-0
Height
5′ 11″
150 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Lewis Long
WINNER
Shaun Lomas
15-5-0
Record
23-72-1
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)