Pro Record: 38-48-6 (Win-Loss-Draw)
Team: Ultimate Combat Team
Sex: Male
Weight: 167 lbs.
Out of: UK

Paul Jenkins's Professional Record

Date Result Opponent Event Method Round Time
NSF 05/08/2010 Loss Jack Marshman Samurai Fight Night 1 TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes 2 0:00
NSF 05/30/2009 Loss Norman Parke House of Pain 11: Taking Over Submission Rear Naked Choke 2 2:41
NSF 05/23/2009 Loss John Quinn Absolute Combat: Proving Ground Submission Kimura 1 1:26
NSF 03/29/2009 Win Vaclav Pribyl Hell Cage 3 Decision Unanimous Decision 3
NSF 03/21/2009 Loss Tim Radcliffe Extreme Brawl TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage 1 2:12
NSF 01/24/2009 Loss David Rosmon Fighter Gala: Fight Night Submission Choke 3 1:53
NSF 11/08/2008 Loss Lee Wieczorek Ultimate Warrior Challenge 8 Decision Majority Decision 3
NSF 03/02/2008 NC Gary Kelly Cage Gladiators 6 1 0:00
NSF 03/01/2008 Loss Simeon Thoresen Ultimate Warrior Challenge 6: Relentless Submission Arm Bar 1 1:06
NSF 02/17/2008 Loss Oriol Gaset Cage Kombat 6 TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage 2 4:49
NSF 12/09/2007 Loss Claude Henrique Angrrr Management: War KO Elbow 1 3:25
NSF 11/07/2007 Draw Leslee Ojugbana Cage Gladiators 5: Fireworks 3 5:00
NSF 10/20/2007 Loss Jason Ball Ultimate Force 7: 2 Tuf 2 Tap Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 2:37
NSF 09/29/2007 Loss Samy Schiavo Cage Rage: Contenders Submission Arm Triangle Choke 1 4:06
NSF 09/01/2007 Win Sami Berik Pride and Glory Submission Triangle Choke 2 0:00
NSF 05/26/2007 Loss Henrique Santana Cage Rage: Contenders 5 TKO/RSC 2 3:50
NSF 05/12/2007 Loss Jake Blythe Cage Fight Series 1: D-Day TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage from a Cut 1
NSF 04/21/2007 Loss Paul Daley Cage Rage (England) 21: Judgment Day KO 2 0:49
NSF 03/04/2007 Win John Nicholson Power of Scotland 2 KO Strike 1 0:51
NSF 11/04/2006 Win Steve Dawson Ultimate Force 4 TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 4 3
NSF 10/15/2006 Loss Paul Taylor First Step Road to Tokyo TKO/RSC 1 1:08
NSF 10/01/2006 Loss Arni Isaksson Cage Kombat 2 Decision Unanimous Decision 3
NSF 09/16/2006 Draw Marcelo Salazar Cage Warriors: Showdown 3
NSF 07/30/2006 Win Mick Broster House of Pain 6 Submission Triangle Choke 2 3:05
NSF 05/20/2006 Loss Dennis Siver World Freefight Challenge 1: Europe vs. Brazil Submission Heel Hook 2
NSF 05/13/2006 Loss Danny Rushton Angrrr Management: KO Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 3:22
NSF 04/30/2006 Win Lee Doski Angrrr Management: Dogs of War Decision Unanimous Decision 3
NSF 04/23/2006 Win Azran Quasid Cage Kombat 1 Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 2:11
NSF 04/14/2006 Win Jason Ball Ultimate Force 2: Bad Friday TKO/RSC Injury 2
NSF 04/09/2006 Win Mick Broster House of Pain 5 Submission Triangle Choke 2 3:05
NSF 04/01/2006 Win Lee Doski Intense Fighting 3 Submission Guillotine Choke 3 4:30
NSF 03/04/2006 Win Peter Irving Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 2 Decision Split Decision
NSF 02/19/2006 Loss Jess Liaudin ZT Fight Night 1 KO Spinning Back Fist 1 4:05
NSF 12/03/2005 Loss Jim Wallhead House of Pain 4 Decision Majority Decision 5
NSF 07/03/2005 Loss Luciano Azevedo Cage Fighting Championships 4 Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 3:29
NSF 06/24/2005 Win Atif Zariuhi King of the Cage: War Zone TKO/RSC 2 1:04
NSF 06/18/2005 Loss Peter Angerer FX3: X-Plosion Submission Heel Hook 1 4:56
NSF 06/12/2005 Loss Henrique Santana Angrrr Management: Battle of the Bronx Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 3:09
NSF 05/28/2005 Loss Hassan Muradi Fight Club UK: Battle of the Gladiators Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 2:19
NSF 05/19/2005 Loss Richard Crunkilton WEC 15: Judgement Day KO 2 2:36
NSF 04/30/2005 Draw Paul Daley Cage Rage (England) 11 3
NSF 04/10/2005 Win Sami Berik Urban Destruction: The Beginning Submission Rear Naked Choke 1
NSF 11/13/2004 Win Danny Fletcher Full Contact Fight Night 3 TKO/RSC
NSF 09/18/2004 Loss Paul Daley Cage Warriors 8 TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Punches 2
NSF 09/04/2004 Loss Roan Carneiro Shooto Switzerland 2 Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 1:35
NSF 08/14/2004 Loss Dan Hardy Full Contact Fight Night 2 Decision Majority Decision 3
NSF 08/07/2004 Loss Miomir Vujovic Kombat Komplett 1 Submission Choke 1 3:07
NSF 08/01/2004 Win Mark Spencer A Night of Fury 1 Submission Strikes 2 1:05
NSF 07/10/2004 Win Ronaldo Campos Cage Rage (England) 7 TKO/RSC 3 2:54
NSF 05/30/2004 Loss Brian Gassaway Cage Wars 4 Decision
NSF 05/23/2004 Draw Suley Mahmoud Cage Rage (England) 6 3
NSF 04/24/2004 Win Stuart Barrs Pain and Glory 1 Submission Verbal Submission 1
NSF 03/21/2004 Win Ronaldo Campos Extreme Brawl (England) 6 Submission Verbal Submisssion 2
NSF 03/07/2004 Loss Abdul Mohamed Cage Warriors 6 TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage 1
NSF 02/26/2004 Win Ntoto Francois Shooto Switzerland 1 Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 3:50
NSF 02/15/2004 Draw Suley Mahmoud Cage Rage (England) 5 3
NSF 02/01/2004 Win Michel Garcia Pride and Glory 1: The Dragon?s Lair TKO/RSC 1
NSF 12/04/2003 Loss Mikhail Rosokhaty Metal of Peresvit Decision
NSF 11/30/2003 Loss Fabricio Nascimento Ultimate Combat 8: Retribution Submission Heel Hook 2
NSF 11/02/2003 Loss Andy Cooper Cage Warriors 5 TKO/RSC 2
NSF 10/12/2003 Win Ian Pyatt Cage Rage (England) 4 KO 1 3:10
NSF 09/28/2003 Loss Andy Cooper Extreme Brawl (England) 4 TKO/RSC Injury 2
NSF 09/20/2003 Loss Frederic Dutriat Total Fighting Championship 1 Submission Choke
NSF 09/06/2003 Win Rafles La Rose Ultimate Combat 7: World Domination Decision Majority Decision
NSF 07/27/2003 Loss Adrian Degorski Cage Warriors 4 KO Punch 1
NSF 07/05/2003 Win Andy Walker Sprawl and Brawl Submission 3 2:14
NSF 06/29/2003 Win Stuart Barrs Extreme Brawl (England) 3 Decision
NSF 06/08/2003 Win Gaz Roriston Cage Rage (England) 3 Submission Guillotine Choke 2
NSF 05/17/2003 Loss Ross Mason Grapple and Strike 7 Unknown
NSF 04/12/2003 Win Dan Spinks Yorkshire Fightnight TKO/RSC Cut
NSF 03/30/2003 Loss Mario Stapel Extreme Brawl (England) 2 TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage 1 0:00
NSF 03/16/2003 Win David Webb Ultimate Combat 5: Maximum Power TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes 2 0:00
NSF 02/22/2003 Win Gaz Roriston Cage Rage (England) 2 Decision
NSF 02/09/2003 Loss Mohamed Khacha UK MMA Championships 3: Divine Retribution TKO/RSC Referee stoppage from Punches 1 0:00
NSF 01/25/2003 Win Lars Besand Ground and Pound England 2 Submission Strikes from the Mount 1 4:22
NSF 12/01/2002 Win Paul Williamson Ultimate Combat 4: Eyes of the Beast Decision 2
NSF 10/12/2002 Win Jean Silva Ground and Pound England 1 TKO/RSC 3 0:00
NSF 09/08/2002 Loss Shain Tovell Ultimate Combat 3: Warriors Quest TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Guillotine 1 0:29
NSF 07/27/2002 Win Shain Tovell Cage Warriors 1 TKO/RSC 1 2:40
NSF 06/16/2002 Loss Andy Cooper Millennium Brawl 7 TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3 2 0:00
NSF 06/09/2002 Win Simon Bloom Ultimate Combat 2: The World Warriors TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes 0:00
NSF 05/15/2002 Win Marc Walder Cage Wars 2 Decision Unanimous Decision 5
NSF 05/11/2002 Loss Oliver Jones Grapple and Strike 5 Submission Choke 0:00
NSF 05/11/2002 Win Geoff May Grapple and Strike 5 TKO/RSC Punch 2 0:00
NSF 03/11/2002 Loss Jamie Taylor Xtreme Fighting Championship 1 Submission Rear Naked Choke 1 3:36
NSF 03/11/2002 Loss Paul Ramsdale Xtreme Fighting Championship 1 Submission Heel Hook 2 1:13
NSF 03/10/2002 Win Guy Stainthorp Ultimate Combat 1 Decision Unanimous Decision 2
NSF 02/23/2002 Win Dave Elliot Cage Wars 1 Submission Strikes 2 0:00
NSF 02/02/2002 Win Shain Tovell UK MMA Championships 2: Force of One TKO/RSC 1 0:00
NSF 11/17/2001 Loss Paul Sweeney Grapple and Strike 4 Submission Strikes 1 0:00
NSF 05/19/2001 Loss Mark Weir Grapple and Strike 3 KO 1 0:18
NSF 11/11/2000 Draw Trevor Cunningham Grapple and Strike 2 2 5:00

Paul Jenkins's Amateur Record

Date Result Opponent Event Method Round Time
NSF 10/20/2002 Win Adam Pearson Combat Sports National Championship 2002 Submission Guillotine Choke 1 0:00
NSF 10/20/2002 Loss Kason Hipkiss Combat Sports National Championship 2002 Decision Unanimous Decision 2
NSF 04/28/2002 Win Daniel Walker Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg Submission 1 1:19
NSF 04/28/2002 Loss Adam Pearson Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 2nd Leg Submission 1 3:00
NSF 02/10/2002 Draw Paul Holmes Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg 1 4:00
NSF 02/10/2002 Draw Mark Jowett Combat Sports Open Trials: 2002 1st Leg 1 4:00
NSF 11/25/2001 Win James Stitfall Combat Sports National Championship 2 Decision
NSF 11/25/2001 Loss John Mannion Combat Sports National Championship 2 Submission Knee Bar 0:00
NSF 09/30/2001 Loss John Mannion Combat Sports Open Trials 4 Unknown 1 1:28
NSF 07/28/2001 Draw Chris Watts Combat Sports Open Trials 3 1 4:00
NSF 07/28/2001 Win Andrew Pay Combat Sports Open Trials 3 Unknown 1 3:59
NSF 07/28/2001 Draw Charles Hallewell Combat Sports Open Trials 3 1 4:00
NSF 06/03/2001 Win Alex Owen Combat Sports National Championship 1 Decision
NSF 06/03/2001 Loss Jeffrey Lawson Combat Sports National Championship 1 Unknown 1 0:46
NSF 02/25/2001 Draw Kevin O'Hagan Combat Sports Open Trials 2 1 4:00
NSF 02/25/2001 Draw Mark Clemmings Combat Sports Open Trials 2 1 4:00
: Bout results verified by an official State, Tribal, Provincial, or Municipal Commission.
NSF: Non Sanctioned Fight
* : For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.
NC: Fight Declared No Contest


Fighter Bio