Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Cage Fighting 5 Official Results

April 29, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Fairbanks, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenny Xayachack Ricky Xayachack Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Darren Snow Ross Nielson Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Michael Whitefield Derrick Harris Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Martin Hietala Emil Hugny Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Richard Bernard Eddy Delarosa TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Julia Griffin Heather Painter TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Dustin Gonzalez William Stevenson Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] John To'o Kyle Vanderwyst KO 2nd 1:38
[detail] Jesse Kueber Joseph Enaena TKO/RSC 1st 0:38

Full Results:

Kenny Xayachack Vs. Ricky Xayachack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenny Xayachack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Xayachack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Xayachack Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Darren Snow Vs. Ross Nielson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Snow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Nielson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darren Snow Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Michael Whitefield Vs. Derrick Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Whitefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Whitefield Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


Martin Hietala Vs. Emil Hugny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Hietala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Hugny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Hietala Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Richard Bernard Vs. Eddy Delarosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Bernard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddy Delarosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Bernard Wins by TKO/RSC 2:41 in the 1st round


Julia Griffin Vs. Heather Painter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julia Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Heather Painter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Julia Griffin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Dustin Gonzalez Vs. William Stevenson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Stevenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Gonzalez Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


John "The Samoan Beast" To'o Vs. Kyle Vanderwyst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John To'o No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Vanderwyst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
John To'o Wins by KO (Strike) 1:38 in the 2nd round


Jesse Kueber Vs. Joseph Enaena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Kueber No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Enaena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Kueber Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:38 in the 1st round