Search
Search
Search
 

Freestyle Combat Challenge 13 Official Results

January 10, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Racine Memorial Hall
Racine, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edward Wineland Omar Choudhury KO 2nd 2:25
[detail] Nick Thompson Kyle Helsper Submission 2nd 2:16
[detail] Daniel Hart Ninfinte Malik TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] Aaron Jarvis Squire Hill KO 1st
[detail] Justin Wieman Joe Chacon TKO/RSC 1st 4:58
[detail] Darrell Smith Luke Dyer Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Emyr Bussade Josh Krueger Submission 2nd 3:43
[detail] Ron Faircloth Bryan Robinson Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Rob Smith Brad Lynde Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Henry Matamoros Kyle Watson TKO/RSC 3rd 3:52

Full Results:

Edward Wineland Vs. Omar Choudhury
Name Edward Wineland Edward Wineland
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 20-10-1
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
VS
Name Omar Choudhury No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Matamoros Jiu-Jitsu
Edward Wineland Wins by KO 2:25 in the 2nd round


Nick Thompson Vs. Kyle Helsper
Name Nick Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 38-13-1
Team
VS
Name Kyle Helsper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Nick Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Daniel Hart Vs. Ninfinte Malik
Name Daniel Hart No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ninfinte Malik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Hart Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Aaron Jarvis Vs. Squire Hill
Name Aaron Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Squire Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Animal House
Aaron Jarvis Wins by KO in the 1st round


Justin Wieman Vs. Joe Chacon
Name Justin Wieman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 19-8-1
Team Freestyle Fight Team
VS
Name Joe Chacon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Justin Wieman Wins by TKO/RSC 4:58 in the 1st round


Darrell "Bulldog" Smith Vs. Luke Dyer
Name Darrell Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 16-18-0
Team Animal House
VS
Name Luke Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Darrell Smith Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Emyr "Tubarao" Bussade Vs. Josh Krueger
Name Emyr Bussade Emyr Bussade
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Josh Krueger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Duneland Vale Tudo
Emyr Bussade Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:43 in the 2nd round


Ron Faircloth Vs. Bryan "Hardcore" Robinson
Name Ron Faircloth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 27-20-0
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
VS
Name Bryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 35-58-0
Team
Ron Faircloth Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Rob Smith Vs. Brad Lynde
Name Rob Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 17-13-1
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Brad Lynde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Rob Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Henry Matamoros Vs. Kyle Watson
Name Henry Matamoros No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 21-14-1
Team Pedro Sauer Team
VS
Name Kyle Watson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-9-1
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Henry Matamoros Wins by TKO/RSC 3:52 in the 3rd round