Search
Search
Search
 

XXX Extreme Fighting: Invasion Official Results

March 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Benton Harbor, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Hogendobler Matt Ferguson TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Antwon Binion Josh Hawkins TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Mario Martinez Joey Sickman Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Shane Camp Justin Overmeyer TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] James Clayburn Dain Whittaker Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Jakota Dowdy Roby Shely KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Justin Holderman Nate McCord KO 1st 0:32
[detail] Brandon Henderson Andrew Moreno Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Daniel Martinez Thomas Duncan TKO/RSC 2nd 2:16
[detail] Shawn O'Donnell James Goodwin TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Andrew Karsten Brandon Slabaugh Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Josh Mix Nikalas Wogatzke TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Kristena Lopez Amber Nance Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Zach Spicher Michael Thackston Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Antoinette Short Romeo Prince TKO/RSC 3rd 1:47
[detail] Drew Adkins Jordan Smith Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Matt Margol Redd Williams KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Aaron Brooks Billy Brown Submission 3rd 0:53
[detail] Steve Karr Patrick Reck TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Terry O'Banion James Knapp Submission 3rd 0:34
[detail] Corey Nichols Steven Franklin Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Tony Moore Justin Burnham Submission 2nd 1:15
[detail] Nate Wacnik Brett Smith TKO/RSC 3rd 1:22
[detail] David Rohn Coty Marcoux Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Sirk Cody Conley TKO/RSC 2nd 0:42

Full Results:

William Hogendobler Vs. Matt Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name William Hogendobler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
William Hogendobler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Antwon Binion Vs. Josh Hawkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antwon Binion No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aguila Binion Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Mario Martinez Vs. Joey Sickman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mario Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Sickman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mario Martinez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Shane Camp Vs. Justin Overmeyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Camp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Overmeyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Camp Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


James Clayburn Vs. Dain Whittaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Clayburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dain Whittaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Clayburn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Jakota "Kota Bear" Dowdy Vs. Roby Shely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jakota Dowdy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Indiana Boyz
VS
Name Roby Shely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jakota Dowdy Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Justin Holderman Vs. Nate McCord
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Holderman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate McCord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Holderman Wins by KO 0:32 in the 1st round


Brandon Henderson Vs. Andrew Moreno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Moreno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Brandon Henderson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Daniel Martinez Vs. Thomas Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Duncan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 9-8-1
Team
Daniel Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:16 in the 2nd round


Shawn O'Donnell Vs. James Goodwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn O'Donnell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shawn O'Donnell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Andrew Karsten Vs. Brandon Slabaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Karsten No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Slabaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
Andrew Karsten Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


Josh Mix Vs. Nikalas Wogatzke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Mix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikalas Wogatzke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Josh Mix Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Kristena Lopez Vs. Amber Nance
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kristena Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Amber Nance No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristena Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Zach Spicher Vs. Michael Thackston
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Spicher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Thackston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Zachariah Spicher Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Antoinette Short Vs. Romeo Prince
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antoinette Short No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Romeo Prince No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antoinette Short Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:47 in the 3rd round


Drew Adkins Vs. Jordan Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drew Adkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Adkins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Matt Margol Vs. Redd "wishahomkdywood" Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Margol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Redd Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Matt Margol Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Aaron Brooks Vs. Billy Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Aaron Brooks Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:53 in the 3rd round


Steve Karr Vs. Patrick Reck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Karr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Reck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
Steve Karr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Terry "T-Ray" O'Banion Vs. James Knapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry O'Banion No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Indiana Boyz
VS
Name James Knapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry O'Banion Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 3rd round


Corey Nichols Vs. Steven Franklin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Nichols No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Franklin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Corey Nichols Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Tony Moore Vs. Justin Burnham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Burnham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Anthony Moore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Nate Wacnik Vs. Brett Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Wacnik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Wacnik Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:22 in the 3rd round


David Rohn Vs. Coty Marcoux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Rohn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Coty Marcoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Rohn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul Sirk Vs. Cody Conley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Sirk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Conley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Paul Sirk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:42 in the 2nd round