Search
Search
Search
 

Albion, IL 10/3/09 Official Results

October 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Albion, Illinois United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Elias Everett Roedale Woods TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Joseph Beeman Michael Carwile Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Barney Allen Bobby Dewitt Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan Lee Andrew Holle TKO/RSC 2nd 1:33
[detail] Tyler May Jason Tipps Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Edward Carter Sean Ballantine Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Travis Watson Anthony Richardson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Adams Jordan Murphy Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Matt Snow Brian Shinkle TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Roedale Woods Vs. Elias Everett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Roedale Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Everett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Elias Everett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Michael Carwile Vs. Joseph Beeman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Michael Carwile No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Beeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Joseph Beeman Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Barney Allen Vs. Bobby Dewitt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Barney Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Dewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Barney Allen Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrew Holle Vs. Dan Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Andrew Holle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dan Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Tyler May Vs. Jason Tipps
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Tyler May No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Tipps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler May Wins by Submission 0:58 in the 1st round


Edward Carter Vs. Sean Ballantine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Edward Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Ballantine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edward Carter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:53 in the 1st round


Travis Watson Vs. Anthony Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Travis Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Watson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nathan Adams Vs. Jordan Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Nathan Adams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Adams Wins by Submission 2:59 in the 1st round


Matt Snow Vs. Brian Shinkle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jay Damto
Name Matt Snow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Shinkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Snow Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round