Search
Search
Search
 

East Coast Fight Factory - Sabotage Official Results

July 24, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Norwich, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oliver Dillon Darren Clark Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Juozas Gineika Jamie Wills Decision 1st
[detail] Matt Palmer William Santos TKO/RSC 1st 3:14
[detail] Mantas Meizeraitis Derry Keohane Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Jack Mezzetti Matt Hughes Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Jamie Powell Sean Cleary TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
* [detail] Sverre Sunde v. Luke Barnatt was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Craig Edwards Krisjanis Loginovs Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Toby McClaren Kay Ericsson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:54
[detail] Tor-Andre Thomassen Daniel Cubbit TKO/RSC 3rd 1:03
[detail] Iain Martell Szymon Szynkiewicz TKO/RSC 1st 3:45 Title Fight

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.

Full Results:

Darren Clark Vs. Oliver Dillon
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Darren Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oliver Dillon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Oliver Dillon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:20 in the 1st round


Juozas Gineika Vs. Jamie Wills
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Juozas Gineika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Wills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Juozas Gineika Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


William Santos Vs. Matt Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name William Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
Matt Palmer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:14 in the 1st round


Mantas Meizeraitis Vs. Derry Keohane
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Mantas Meizeraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derry Keohane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mantas Meizeraitis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Jack Mezzetti Vs. Matt Hughes
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Jack Mezzetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jack Mezzetti Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Sean Cleary Vs. Jamie Powell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sean Cleary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Powell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jamie Powell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 1st round


* Sverre Sunde Vs. Luke Barnatt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sverre Sunde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Barnatt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Craig Edwards Vs. Krisjanis Loginovs
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Craig Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Krisjanis Loginovs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Craig Edwards Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Kay Ericsson Vs. Toby McClaren
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kay Ericsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toby McClaren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Toby McClaren Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Tor-Andre Thomassen Vs. Daniel Cubbit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tor-Andre Thomassen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Cubbit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Tor-Andre Thomassen Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:03 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Szymon Szynkiewicz Vs. Iain Martell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Szymon Szynkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Iain Martell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Iain Martell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.