Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2 Official Results

December 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Nakhichevan, Nakhichevan Azerbaijan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bakhtiyar Abbasov Youness Mikiss TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Hamiz Mamedov Nicolae Scorokhod Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Daniel Omielanczuk David David Tkeshelashvili Decision 3rd
[detail] Akhad Mamedov Omar Khamzi TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Ilkin Safarov Mamadou Toure TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Rashid Yusupov Emzar Tkeshelashvili TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Bogdan Savchenko Ilgam Khakverdiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Elvin Rustamov Roman Mironenko Decision 3rd
[detail] Shota Akhulashvilli Gasanali Gasanaliev KO 2nd 0:12
[detail] Mateusz Piskorz Khikmet Abdulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Ariel Abargel Tiral Ragimov Submission 3rd 0:30
[detail] Zviad Kabaliya Yagub Zamanov Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Immamali Osman Nadir Andrey Barberoshe Decision 3rd
[detail] Surkhai Asadulaev Gyunduz Geraev Decision 3rd
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Gleb Morozov KO 1st 2:27

Full Results:

Bakhtiyar Abbasov Vs. Youness Mikiss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Youness Mikiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bakhtiyar Abbasov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Hamiz Mamedov Vs. Nicolae Scorokhod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolae Scorokhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hamiz Mamedov Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:15 in the 1st round


Daniel Omielanczuk Vs. David David Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Omielanczuk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name David David Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Omielanczuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Akhad Mamedov Vs. Omar Khamzi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akhad Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Omar Khamzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Akhad Mamedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ilkin Safarov Vs. Mamadou Toure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilkin Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mamadou Toure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilkin Safarov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:22 in the 1st round


Rashid Yusupov Vs. Emzar Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rashid Yusupov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Emzar Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rashid Yusupov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Bogdan Savchenko Vs. Ilgam Khakverdiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bogdan Savchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ilgam Khakverdiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bogdan Savchenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Elvin Rustamov Vs. Roman "Surgeon" Mironenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Elvin Rustamov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Mironenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Elvin Rustamov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shota Akhulashvilli Vs. Gasanali Gasanaliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shota Akhulashvilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gasanali Gasanaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Shota Akhulashvilli Wins by KO (Strike) 0:12 in the 2nd round


Mateusz Piskorz Vs. Khikmet Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mateusz Piskorz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Khikmet Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mateusz Piskorz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ariel Abargel Vs. Tiral Ragimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ariel Abargel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tiral Ragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Ariel Abargel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:30 in the 3rd round


Zviad Kabaliya Vs. Yagub Zamanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zviad Kabaliya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yagub Zamanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Zviad Kabaliya Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Immamali Osman Nadir Vs. Andrey Barberoshe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Immamali Osman Nadir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Barberoshe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Immamali Osman Nadir Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Surkhai Asadulaev Vs. Gyunduz Geraev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Surkhai Asadulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gyunduz Geraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Surkhai Asadulaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Gleb Morozov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Gleb Morozov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by KO (Strike) 2:27 in the 1st round