Search
Search
Search
 

Premier Fighting Challenge 2 - Night of Champions Official Results

September 19, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tazewell, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Regan Forgete Josh Swineberry TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Lockhart Derek Justice TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Walters Adam Keen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Scott Hale Dustin Cannon Decision 3rd
[detail] Zack Lockhart Tim Thomas KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthony Bandy David Ramines Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ronnie Hess Mike Anderson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nick Keen Preston Kalfee Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Whitt Jeff Messer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dustin Carol Justin Shoemaker Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dennis Dales Nathaniel Summers TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Allen Wyatt Ben White Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Stophel Sam Baker Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Ronsick Josh Shelton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dusty Rose Brad Ward Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lebert Howes Josh Owens Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kurt Lester Chris Milenko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alan Asbury Brian Mullins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bryce Rayburn Pat Driscoll Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Billy Mullins Tanner McCowan TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Jason Robinson Matt Moran Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Regan Forgete Vs. Josh Swineberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Regan Forgete No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Swineberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Regan Forgete Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Lockhart Vs. Derek Justice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Lockhart Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Walters Vs. Adam Keen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Walters No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 319 (144.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Keen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthony Walters Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Scott Hale Vs. Dustin Cannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Cannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Scott Hale Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Zack Lockhart Vs. Tim Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zack Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Lockhart Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthony Bandy Vs. David Ramines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Bandy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Ramines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anthony Bandy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ronnie Hess Vs. Mike Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronnie Hess No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ronnie Hess Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Keen Vs. Preston Kalfee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Keen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Preston Kalfee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Keen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Whitt Vs. Jeff Messer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Whitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Messer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
James Whitt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dustin Carol Vs. Justin Shoemaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Carol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Carol Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dennis Dales Vs. Nathaniel Summers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Dales No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathaniel Summers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Dennis Dales Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Allen Wyatt Vs. Ben White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Allen Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Allen Wyatt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Stophel Vs. Sam Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Stophel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Alex Stophel Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Ronsick Vs. Josh Shelton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Ronsick No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 20-28-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Shelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Ronsick Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dusty Rose Vs. Brad Ward
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dusty Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dusty Rose Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lebert Howes Vs. Josh Owens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lebert Howes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lebert Howes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kurt Lester Vs. Chris Milenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kurt Lester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Milenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Lester Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alan Asbury Vs. Brian Mullins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alan Asbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Mullins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-13-0
Team
Alan Asbury Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Bryce Rayburn Vs. Pat Driscoll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Bryce Rayburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Driscoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Bryce Rayburn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Billy Mullins Vs. Tanner McCowan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Billy Mullins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tanner McCowan Tanner McCowan
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Billy Mullins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jason Robinson Vs. Matt Moran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Jason Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Moran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Jason Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round