Search
Search
Search
 

The Last Draw 1 Official Results

July 23, 2004 - 12:00 AM
R-1
El Segundo, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luis Figueroa Musa Toliver Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Dytri v. Scott Epstein was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Isamu Horiuchi Jay Favor Submission
[detail] James Zigmund B Reed Submission 1st
[detail] Christian Mantle Eric Washington Submission 1st
[detail] Kyle DuBois v. Kai Maeda was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Brent Aguilar v. Julian Williams was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Jake Moody Victor Rodriquez Submission 2nd
[detail] Adan Aguir David Rodriquez TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shane Folger Egor Davidoff TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Luis Figueroa Vs. Musa Toliver
Name Luis Figueroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Musa Toliver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-9-1
Team
Luis Figueroa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Mike Dytri Vs. Scott "EINSTEIN" Epstein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Dytri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team R1
VS
Name Scott Epstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Isamu Horiuchi Vs. Jay Favor
Name Isamu Horiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Favor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Isamu Horiuchi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


James Zigmund Vs. B Reed
Name James Zigmund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Machado Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name B Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Zigmund Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Christian Mantle Vs. Eric Washington
Name Christian Mantle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Washington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Mantle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Kyle DuBois Vs. Kai Maeda
Name Kyle DuBois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kai Maeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Draw


Brent Aguilar Vs. Julian Williams
Name Brent Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Julian Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Jake Moody Vs. Victor Rodriquez
Name Jake Moody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team R1
VS
Name Victor Rodriquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Moody Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Adan Aguir Vs. David Rodriquez
Name Adan Aguir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Rodriquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Adan Aguir Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Shane Folger Vs. Egor Davidoff
Name Shane Folger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Egor Davidoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Folger Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round