Search
Search
Search
 

DeepTokyo Impact Official Results

February 27, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Suguru Hayasaka Shun Yoshioka Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahiro Ashida Shuya Arimura KO 1st 0:37
[detail] Kazuki Kinjo Tatsuya Suzuki KO 2nd 1:03
[detail] Satsuma Takeda Seong Jae Kim Decision 2nd
[detail] Makoto Kamaya Chiaki Wakana Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Yoshitaka Ebina Mitsumasa Matsumoto TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Yutaka Kobayashi Juri Ohara Decision 2nd
[detail] Yoshifumi Nakamura Naoki Tajima Decision 2nd
[detail] Yutaka Ueda Jung Won Lee Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Yasushi Kitazaki Hiroyuki Nozawa KO 1st 0:21

Full Results:

Suguru Hayasaka Vs. Shun Yoshioka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Suguru Hayasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Shun Yoshioka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Suguru Hayasaka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takahiro Ashida Vs. Shuya Arimura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Ashida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-2
Team
VS
Name Shuya Arimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Takahiro Ashida Wins by KO 0:37 in the 1st round


Kazuki Kinjo Vs. Tatsuya Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Kinjo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Kazuki Kinjo Wins by KO 1:03 in the 2nd round


Satsuma Takeda Vs. Seong Jae Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Satsuma Takeda No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seong Jae Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Satsuma Takeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Makoto Kamaya Vs. Chiaki Wakana
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Makoto Kamaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-2
Team
VS
Name Chiaki Wakana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-2
Team
Makoto Kamaya Wins by Submission 1:56 in the 1st round


Yoshitaka Ebina Vs. Mitsumasa Matsumoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshitaka Ebina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mitsumasa Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yoshitaka Ebina Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 1st round


Yutaka Kobayashi Vs. Juri Ohara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-1
Team
VS
Name Juri Ohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
Yutaka Kobayashi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yoshifumi Nakamura Vs. Naoki Tajima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshifumi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-1
Team
VS
Name Naoki Tajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Yoshifumi Nakamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yutaka Ueda Vs. Jung Won Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yutaka Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Won Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Yutaka Ueda Wins by Submission 1:45 in the 1st round


Yasushi Kitazaki Vs. Hiroyuki Nozawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yasushi Kitazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Nozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team Freelance
Yasushi Kitazaki Wins by KO 0:21 in the 1st round