Search
Search
Search
 

Fightfest 3 Official Results

May 6, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Chevrolet Center
Youngstown, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alan Aeschlimann Jason Nicholson Decision 5th 3:00
[detail] Cody Butzer Cody Carpenter Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Luke Zachrich Micah Bender TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Sean Salmon Jim Bundy Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Todd Carney Todd Seyler Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Toby Grear Wyatt Routson TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] John Soeder BJ Lacy Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Jorge Santiago Thomas Russell Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Dan Bobish Chris Clark Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Alan Aeschlimann Vs. Jason Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Aeschlimann No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Buckeye MMA
Alan Aeschlimann Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Cody Butzer Vs. Cody Carpenter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Butzer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Cody Butzer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:38 in the 1st round


Luke Zachrich Vs. Micah Bender
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Zachrich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Bender No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
Luke Zachrich Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 1st round


Sean Salmon Vs. Jim Bundy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Salmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Jim Bundy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Sean Salmon Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Todd "Crazy T" Carney Vs. Todd Seyler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Carney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-23-1
Team Team Praxis
VS
Name Todd Seyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 5-15-0
Team Mordern American Mixed Martial Arts
Todd Carney Wins by Submission 2:03 in the 1st round


Toby "TigerHeart" Grear Vs. Wyatt Routson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toby Grear No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Wyatt Routson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Toby Grear Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


John Soeder Vs. BJ Lacy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Soeder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name BJ Lacy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 15-19-3
Team
John Soeder Wins by Submission 2:25 in the 1st round


Jorge Santiago Vs. Thomas Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jorge Santiago Jorge Santiago
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Thomas Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Jorge Rodrigues Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Dan "The Bull" Bobish Vs. Chris Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Bobish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 345 (156.49 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team Bart Vale Shoot Fighting Academy
VS
Name Chris Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 327 (148.32 kg)
Record 8-32-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
Dan Bobish Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round