Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 80: Fight Night at the Fort Official Results

March 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Fort McDowell Casino
Fountain Hills, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Cronin Shane Croy Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Joe Martinez Dave Connant Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Michael Thomas Rosco McClellan Submission 2nd
[detail] Nick Hedrick Austin Pascucci Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Herb Garcia Lemuel Vincent Submission 1st
[detail] Seth Baczynski John Tsosie Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] James Birdsley Norman Pierce Submission 1st
[detail] Danny Wren Jeremy Neer Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Whitehead Robert Beraun Submission 1st 2:57

Full Results:

Joe Cronin Vs. Shane Croy
Name Joe Cronin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 16-14-0
Team Arizona Fight Club
VS
Name Shane Croy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joseph Cronin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Joe Martinez Vs. Dave Connant
Name Joe Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Dave Connant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Martinez Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Michael Thomas Vs. Rosco McClellan
Name Michael Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rosco McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Brausa Academy
Michael Thomas Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Nick Hedrick Vs. Austin Pascucci
Name Nick Hedrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Austin Pascucci No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Nick Hedrick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:29 in the 1st round


Herb Garcia Vs. Lemuel Vincent
Name Herb Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 305 (138.35 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
VS
Name Lemuel Vincent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 274 (124.28 kg)
Record 0-10-0
Team Asher Toughman Academy
Herb Garcia Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Seth Baczynski Vs. John Tsosie
Name Seth Baczynski Seth Baczynski
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 18-11-0
Team The Den
VS
Name John Tsosie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Seth Baczynski Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Norman "Pyscho" Pierce
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Norman Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
James Birdsley Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Danny Wren Vs. Jeremy Neer
Name Danny Wren No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Zee BJJ
VS
Name Jeremy Neer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Danny Wren Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Whitehead Vs. Robert "Inca Warrior" Beraun
Name Mike Whitehead Mike Whitehead
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 26-7-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Robert Beraun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Mike Whitehead Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:57 in the 1st round