Search
Search
Search
 

Hell Cage 4 Official Results

September 20, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Prague Czech Republic

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Endrys Martin Zvara TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] David Kedzuch Jaroslav Poborsky Submission 2nd 3:10
[detail] Michel Mankiewicz Vaclav Pribyl Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Baga Agaev Ilja Skondric TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Tomas Kuzela Joao Wilson KO 2nd 3:30
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Antoni Chmielewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Attila Vegh Lubos Suda Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Olivier Elizabeth Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Vladimir Zenin Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Patrik Kincl Decision 3rd

Full Results:

David Endrys Vs. Martin Zvara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Endrys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Zvara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
David Endrys Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 1st round


David Kedzuch Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Kedzuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
David Kedzuch Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Michel Mankiewicz Vs. Vaclav Pribyl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michel Mankiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
Michel Mankiewicz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:07 in the 1st round


Baga Agaev Vs. Ilja Skondric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 1st round


Tomas Kuzela Vs. Joao Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Kuzela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-16-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tomas Kuzela Wins by KO (Strike) 3:30 in the 2nd round


Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Antoni Chmielewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Attila Vegh Vs. Lubos Suda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Lubos Suda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Olivier Elizabeth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name Olivier Elizabeth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Vladimir Zenin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Zenin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Patrik Kincl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-8-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Kincl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)