Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Shootfighting Official Results

December 11, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Expo Center
Waukesha, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Greg Lucas Aristides Brito Submission 1st 15:00
[detail] Rob Masco v. Ryan Atkins Unknown 1st 15:00
[detail] Clayton Miller Tim Wills Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Omar Shaikh Dave Johnson Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] John Paun v. Dmitry Beyer Unknown 1st 15:00
[detail] Theo Brooks Hector Garza Submission 1st 12:43
[detail] Scott Bills v. Brian Dunn Unknown 1st 15:00
[detail] Matt Hughes Ryan Stout Submission 1st 10:00
[detail] Phil Johns Josh Stuart Submission 1st 8:07
[detail] Adrian Serrano Wally Holem Submission 1st 4:23

Full Results:

Greg Lucas Vs. Aristides "Arti" Brito
Name Greg Lucas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aristides Brito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team Elite Training Center
Greg Lucas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 15:00 in the 1st round


Rob Masco Vs. Ryan Atkins
Name Rob Masco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Atkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Unknown (Draw) 15:00 in the 1st round


Clayton "The Punisher" Miller Vs. Tim Wills
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-28-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Tim Wills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-17-0
Team
Clayton Miller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:21 in the 1st round


Omar Shaikh Vs. Dave Johnson
Name Omar Shaikh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Omar Shaikh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


John Paun Vs. Dmitry Beyer
Name John Paun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
Unknown (Draw) 15:00 in the 1st round


Theo Brooks Vs. Hector Garza
Name Theo Brooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Theo Brooks Wins by Submission (Keylock) 12:43 in the 1st round


Scott Bills Vs. Brian "Voodoo" Dunn
Name Scott Bills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Team Rival
VS
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
Unknown (Draw) 15:00 in the 1st round


Matt Hughes Vs. Ryan Stout
Name Matt Hughes Matt Hughes
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-9-0
Team The H.I.T. Squad
VS
Name Ryan Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-1
Team
Matthew Hughes Wins by Submission 10:00 in the 1st round


Phil "Little Giant" Johns Vs. Josh Stuart
Name Phil Johns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-14-1
Team Silverback Valetudo
VS
Name Josh Stuart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phil Johns Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 8:07 in the 1st round


Adrian Serrano Vs. Wally Holem
Name Adrian Serrano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 57-28-4
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Wally Holem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Adrian Serrano Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:23 in the 1st round