Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 10 Official Results

March 10, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sam Taylor Tom Holburn Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Manuel Pais Ben Bolarinwa Decision 3rd
[detail] Gareth Millar Vita Nalivaika Submission 3rd 1:13
[detail] Luke Killick David Anthony Submission 2nd 1:47
[detail] Damien Weeden Gary Dawe Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Matt Hughes Lukas Bienas TKO/RSC 1st 3:36
[detail] Toby Hartman Richard Walker TKO/RSC 1st 4:01
[detail] Andrew Kerr James Caird Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Danny Compton Dave Thomas TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Sam Rocha Rocci Williams Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Callum Jones Luke Dalmedo Submission 2nd 2:38
[detail] Niko Gjoka Owen Gayle Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Jeff Ippon Lee Taylor Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] James Pennington Chris Garry Decision 3rd
[detail] Jack Magee Charlie Leary Submission 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Sam Taylor Vs. Tom Holburn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Holburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Manuel Pais Vs. Ben Bolarinwa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Manuel Pais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Bolarinwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Manuel Pais Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gareth Millar Vs. Vita Nalivaika
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Gareth Millar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vita Nalivaika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gareth Millar Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:13 in the 3rd round


Luke Killick Vs. David Anthony
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Luke Killick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Luke Killick Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Damien Weeden Vs. Gary Dawe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Damien Weeden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Dawe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Damien Weeden Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Matt Hughes Vs. Lukas Bienas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Matt Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Bienas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Hughes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:36 in the 1st round


Toby Hartman Vs. Richard Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toby Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Toby Hartman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 1st round


Andrew Kerr Vs. James Caird
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Kerr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Caird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Kerr Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Danny Compton Vs. Dave Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Compton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Compton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Sam Rocha Vs. Rocci Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rocci Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Sam Rocha Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:40 in the 1st round


Callum Jones Vs. Luke Dalmedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Callum Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Dalmedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Callum Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Niko Gjoka Vs. Owen Gayle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Niko Gjoka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:35 in the 1st round


Jeff Ippon Vs. Lee Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Ippon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-1
Team
Jeff Ippon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


James Pennington Vs. Chris Garry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Garry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Magee Vs. Charlie Leary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Magee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Charlie Leary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
Jack Magee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round