Search
Search
Search
 

Mixfight Galas: The One and Only Official Results

November 9, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Malte Janssen Germann Izaguev Decision 3rd
[detail] Barisch Adijaman Vitali Herbert Submission 1st
[detail] Ralf Frick Mesut Yileim Submission 1st
[detail] Martin Zawada Mischa Miljak TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sascha Mitrovic Andreas Acker TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Alexander Deussen Bas Jussen Submission 1st
[detail] Sia Mack Stefan Gurt TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Safet Ferhatovic Klaus Veitsma Submission 1st
[detail] Ralf Seeger Vito Toscani Submission 1st

Full Results:

Malte Janssen Vs. Germann Izaguev
Name Malte Janssen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Taifun Luta Livre
VS
Name Germann Izaguev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Malte Janssen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Barisch Adijaman Vs. Vitali Herbert
Name Barisch Adijaman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Herbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barisch Adijaman Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Ralf Frick Vs. Mesut Yileim
Name Ralf Frick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Mesut Yileim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ralf Frick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Martin Zawada Vs. Mischa Miljak
Name Martin Zawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Mischa Miljak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Zawada Wins by TKO/RSC (Knees) in the 1st round


Sascha Mitrovic Vs. Andreas Acker
Name Sascha Mitrovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Acker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sascha Mitrovic Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Alexander Deussen Vs. Bas Jussen
Name Alexander Deussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bas Jussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexander Deussen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Sia Mack Vs. Stefan Gurt
Name Sia Mack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Gurt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sia Mack Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Safet Ferhatovic Vs. Klaus Veitsma
Name Safet Ferhatovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Klaus Veitsma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Safet Ferhatovic Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Ralf Seeger Vs. Vito Toscani
Name Ralf Seeger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vito Toscani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ralf Seeger Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round