Search
Search
Search
 

Octagon Fighting Club 7 Official Results

October 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
, Belgium Belgium

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Mendy Issam Abou Khadija TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Omar Samb Assane KA TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Louis Sanna Aymeric Riandet Decision 2nd
[detail] Remi Leoni Damien Peltier TKO/RSC 1st 3:20
[detail] Mamadou Gueye Anthony Constant KO 1st 0:50
[detail] Serge Tervel Mohamed Baby Decision 2nd
[detail] Romain Robert Hasni Mohammadi Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Maxim Ceban Marvine Got Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] David Jacquemard Aghiles Moumeche KO 1st 1:15
[detail] Mohammed Afkir Landry Sanchez Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Adam Malssagov Baptiste Vaudrey Decision 2nd
[detail] Match Nul v. Jean Phael Promeneur
[detail] Karl Wilk Tarik Mahi Decision 3rd
[detail] Sofiane Oudina Aymeric Mouton Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Abdourahmane Seye Hubert Toure Decision 3rd
[detail] Jean Dutriaux Victor Liou Decision 3rd
[detail] Remi Roustang Olivier Louguet TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Alexis Pisang Abdoulaye Seye Decision 3rd
[detail] Wilfried Edmund Reckab Sharkaouwi-Hadj TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Vincent Hauw Emmanuel Rombeaux Submission 1st 1:20

Full Results:

Thomas Mendy Vs. Issam Abou Khadija
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Mendy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Issam Abou Khadija No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Thomas Mendy Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:50 in the 1st round


Omar Samb Vs. Assane KA
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omar Samb No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Assane KA No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Omar Samb Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:35 in the 1st round


Louis Sanna Vs. Aymeric Riandet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Louis Sanna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aymeric Riandet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louis Sanna Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Remi Leoni Vs. Damien Peltier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Remi Leoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Peltier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Remi Leoni Wins by TKO/RSC 3:20 in the 1st round


Mamadou Gueye Vs. Anthony Constant
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mamadou Gueye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Constant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mamadou Gueye Wins by KO (Strike) 0:50 in the 1st round


Serge Tervel Vs. Mohamed Baby
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Serge Tervel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mohamed Baby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serge Tervel Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Romain Robert Vs. Hasni Mohammadi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romain Robert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-1
Team
VS
Name Hasni Mohammadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Romain Robert Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Maxim Ceban Vs. Marvine Got
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxim Ceban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marvine Got No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Maxim Ceban Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


David Jacquemard Vs. Aghiles Moumeche
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Jacquemard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aghiles Moumeche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Jacquemard Wins by KO (Strike) 1:15 in the 1st round


Mohammed Afkir Vs. Landry Sanchez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mohammed Afkir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Landry Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammed Afkir Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Adam Malssagov Vs. Baptiste Vaudrey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Malssagov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Baptiste Vaudrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Malssagov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Match Nul Vs. Jean Phael Promeneur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Match Nul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Phael Promeneur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
To Be Decided


Karl Wilk Vs. Tarik Mahi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karl Wilk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tarik Mahi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Wilk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sofiane Oudina Vs. Aymeric Mouton
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sofiane Oudina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aymeric Mouton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sofiane Oudina Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Abdourahmane Seye Vs. Hubert Toure
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Abdourahmane Seye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hubert Toure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Abdourahmane Seye Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jean Dutriaux Vs. Victor Liou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jean Dutriaux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Liou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jean Dutriaux Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Remi Roustang Vs. Olivier Louguet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Remi Roustang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Olivier Louguet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Remi Roustang Wins by TKO/RSC 2:25 in the 2nd round


Alexis Pisang Vs. Abdoulaye Seye
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexis Pisang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Abdoulaye Seye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexis Pisang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wilfried Edmund Vs. Reckab Sharkaouwi-Hadj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wilfried Edmund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reckab Sharkaouwi-Hadj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wilfried Edmund Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Vincent Hauw Vs. Emmanuel Rombeaux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Hauw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Emmanuel Rombeaux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vincent Hauw Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round