Search
Search
Search
 

Real Pain Challenge 10: Rising Force Official Results

February 18, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Sofia Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Valentin Nikolov Stanislav Cholakov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ivan Zapryanov Stilian Chilikov Decision 3rd
[detail] Peter Vlahov Dimitar Kamenov TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Julian Chilikov Tzvetan Choleva Decision 3rd
[detail] Dimitar Kazakov Alexander Georgiev TKO/RSC 2nd 4:38
[detail] Murad Magomedov Svetlozar Savov Decision 3rd
[detail] Hristomir Hristov Stefan Shopov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Musardo Ivica Truscek Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Baga Agaev Kamen Georgiev Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Lubomir Guedjev Sofian Benchohra Submission 1st 1:51

Full Results:

Stanislav Cholakov Vs. Valentin Nikolov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanislav Cholakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Valentin Nikolov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Valentin Nikolov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ivan Zapryanov Vs. Stilian Chilikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Zapryanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stilian Chilikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Zapryanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dimitar Kamenov Vs. Peter Vlahov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitar Kamenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Vlahov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Peter Vlahov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tzvetan Choleva Vs. Julian Chilikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tzvetan Choleva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Chilikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Julian Chilikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Georgiev Vs. Dimitar Kazakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitar Kazakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Dimitar Kazakov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:38 in the 2nd round


Svetlozar Savov Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Svetlozar Savov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-14-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stefan Shopov Vs. Hristomir Hristov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stefan Shopov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hristomir Hristov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
Hristomir Hristov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Musardo Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-19-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kamen Georgiev Vs. Baga Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamen Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-1
Team
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Magomedbag Agaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:10 in the 1st round


Lubomir Guedjev Vs. Sofian Benchohra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
VS
Name Sofian Benchohra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-1
Team
Lubomir Guedjev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round