Search
Search
Search
 

World of Fight: Tournament Round 1 Official Results

February 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nico Verresen Alex Royzen Decision 3rd
[detail] Ali Ayin Rik Pool Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Joziro Boye Danny Verhoeven TKO/RSC 3rd 3:42
[detail] Valon Emini Carlos Slavikos Decision 3rd
[detail] Hagen Schmidt Stefan Heber TKO/RSC 2nd 0:14
[detail] Twan van Buuren Angelo Semeleer Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Michael Erdinc Raniner Prang TKO/RSC 2nd 0:37
[detail] Melvin van Suijdam Daniel Kimmling Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Kurt Verschueren Toni Karlovic KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Manuel Masuch Patrick Talmon Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Jarjis Danho Admir Bogucanin Submission 1st 0:10
[detail] Cemal Balci Waldemar Giesbrecht Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Nico Verresen Vs. Alex Royzen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nico Verresen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Royzen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nico Verresen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ali Ayin Vs. Rik Pool
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Ayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Vale Tudo Team Bremen
VS
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Ali Ayin Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:40 in the 1st round


Joziro Boye Vs. Danny Verhoeven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joziro Boye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Verhoeven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joziro Boye Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:42 in the 3rd round


Valon Emini Vs. Carlos Slavikos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valon Emini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Slavikos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Valon Emini Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hagen Schmidt Vs. Stefan Heber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hagen Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Heber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Hagen Schmidt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 2nd round


Twan van Buuren Vs. Angelo Semeleer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Twan van Buuren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Semeleer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Twan van Buuren Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Michael Erdinc Vs. Raniner Prang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Erdinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raniner Prang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Erdinc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:37 in the 2nd round


Melvin van Suijdam Vs. Daniel Kimmling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Melvin van Suijdam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Kimmling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Melvin van Suijdam Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Kurt "The Dragon" Verschueren Vs. Toni Karlovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kurt Verschueren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team Cobra Karate Association
VS
Name Toni Karlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kurt Verschueren Wins by KO (Kick) 0:09 in the 1st round


Manuel Masuch Vs. Patrick Talmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manuel Masuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Talmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Masuch Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:51 in the 1st round


Jarjis Danho Vs. Admir Bogucanin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarjis Danho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Admir Bogucanin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jarjis Danho Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:10 in the 1st round


Cemal Balci Vs. Waldemar Giesbrecht
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cemal Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Waldemar Giesbrecht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Cemal Balci Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)