Search
Search
Search
 

Total Combat Entertainment 3 Official Results

May 30, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Baby Rock Night Club
Tijuana Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jess Bouscal Leonel Beta TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Taira Adam Hutchins Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Martinez Lloyd Marshbanks TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Dhira Yesufu Matt Hendricks Decision 3rd
[detail] Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Steven Barnett Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Garcia Keith Sutton Submission 3rd
[detail] Juan Miranda Christian Vargas Disqualification
[detail] Justin Levens Hector Carrillo TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ronnie Major v. Christopher David was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Rob Emmerson Justin Berkley Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Jess Bouscal Vs. Leonel Beta
Name Jess Bouscal No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leonel Beta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jess Bouscal Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Matt Taira Vs. Adam Hutchins
Name Matt Taira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Taira Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mike Martinez Vs. Lloyd "Kadillac" Marshbanks
Name Mike Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team 5150 Fight Club
VS
Name Lloyd Marshbanks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 19-15-0
Team
Mike Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC 2:20 in the 2nd round


Dhira Yesufu Vs. Matt Hendricks
Name Dhira Yesufu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dhira Yesufu Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Vs. Steven Barnett
Name Akbarh Arreola Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Steven Barnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Alex Garcia Vs. Keith Sutton
Name Alex Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team 5150 Fight Club
VS
Name Keith Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Alejandro Garcia Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Juan Miranda Vs. Christian Vargas
Name Juan Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team City Boxing
VS
Name Christian Vargas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Juan Miranda Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Knee)


Justin "The Executioner" Levens Vs. Hector Carrillo
Name Justin Levens Justin Levens
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Hector Carrillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
Justin Levens Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ronnie Major Vs. Christopher "Dark Lotus" David
Name Ronnie Major No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Christopher David No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-10-1
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Rob "The Saint" Emmerson Vs. Justin Berkley
Name Rob Emmerson Rob Emmerson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team Team Oyama
VS
Name Justin Berkley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robert Emerson Wins by Submission (Side Choke) in the 2nd round