Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Border War Official Results

August 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Border Lounge
Hagar, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Blue Brian Childs TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Caleb Quinn Tony Standinger Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Clarin Dave Nagasek KO 1st
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Waytt Thrasher Submission 1st
[detail] Rick Klein Forrest Lattalier KO 1st
[detail] Miguel Cooley Mike Bjork Decision
[detail] Paul Georgieff Todd Bouhman Submission 1st
[detail] Cory Walmsley Brandon Quigley Submission 1st
[detail] Kyle Olsen Ryan Antle TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jami Klair Mark Knight TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Darin Brudigan Sam Morgan Submission 2nd 2:30

Full Results:

Matt Blue Vs. Brian Childs
Name Matt Blue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-8-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Childs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Matt Blue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Caleb Quinn Vs. Tony Standinger
Name Caleb Quinn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Tony Standinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caleb Quinn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jeremy Clarin Vs. Dave Nagasek
Name Jeremy Clarin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Nagasek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeremy Clarin Wins by KO in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Waytt Thrasher
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Waytt Thrasher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Rick Klein Vs. Forrest Lattalier
Name Rick Klein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Forrest Lattalier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Rick Klein Wins by KO in the 1st round


Miguel Cooley Vs. Mike Bjork
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
VS
Name Mike Bjork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Miguel Cooley Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Paul Georgieff Vs. Todd Bouhman
Name Paul Georgieff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Todd Bouhman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Paul Georgieff Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Cory "Hard Cor" Walmsley Vs. Brandon Quigley
Name Cory Walmsley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
Cory Walmsley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Kyle Olsen Vs. Ryan Antle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Olsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 31-24-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
Kyle Olsen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jami Klair Vs. Mark Knight
Name Jami Klair Jami Klair
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Mark Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jami Klair Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Darin Brudigan Vs. Sam "Squeeze" Morgan
Name Darin Brudigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-10-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Morgan Sam Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
Darin Brudigan Wins by Submission (Injury) 2:30 in the 2nd round