Search
Search
Search
 

IAFC Pancration Russian Open Cup 2001 Official Results

February 8, 2001 - 7:00 PM
, Yaroslavl Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexey Kovalev Viktor Basenko KO 1st 1:40
[detail] Viktor Mileshkin Vladimir Yushko Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Eugeny Yankov Alexandr Zein TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Andrey Sergeev Vitali Rogozin Decision 3rd
[detail] Bazigit Ataev Tikhon Gladkov TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Evgeny Lapshin Alexey Kovalev TKO/RSC 1st 2:48
[detail] Rustam Gaidarov Viktor Mileshkin Decision 3rd
[detail] Gela Getsadze Eugeny Yankov Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Andrey Sergeev TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Islam Dadalov Achmed Labasanov Decision 3rd
[detail] David Safarov Alexandr Rekhliasov Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Vitali Shkraba Vyacheslav Datsik Disqualification 1st 3:05
[detail] Bazigit Ataev Yuri Zhernikov TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Rustam Gaidarov Evgeny Lapshin Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Gela Getsadze Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Islam Dadalov David Safarov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:33
[detail] Bazigit Ataev Vitali Shkraba TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Rustam Gaidarov Submission 1st 0:55 Title Fight
[detail] Bazigit Ataev Islam Dadalov TKO/RSC 1st 0:48 Title Fight

Full Results:

Alexey Kovalev Vs. Viktor Basenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Basenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexey Kovalev Wins by KO (Strike) 1:40 in the 1st round


Viktor Mileshkin Vs. Vladimir Yushko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
Viktor Mileshkin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Eugeny Yankov Vs. Alexandr Zein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eugeny Yankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Zein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eugeny Yankov Wins by TKO/RSC 4:40 in the 1st round


Andrey Sergeev Vs. Vitali Rogozin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Sergeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Rogozin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andrey Sergeev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bazigit Ataev Vs. Tikhon Gladkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bazigit Ataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tikhon Gladkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bazigit Ataev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Evgeny Lapshin Vs. Alexey Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Lapshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Evgeny Lapshin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Rustam Gaidarov Vs. Viktor Mileshkin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Gaidarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
Rustam Gaidarov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gela Getsadze Vs. Eugeny Yankov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
VS
Name Eugeny Yankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gela Getsadze Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Andrey Sergeev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Sergeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Andrey Rudakov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round


Islam Dadalov Vs. Achmed Labasanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Achmed Labasanov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Russian Top Team
Islam Dadalov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Safarov Vs. Alexandr Rekhliasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Rekhliasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
David Safarov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Vitali Shkraba Vs. Vyacheslav Datsik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitali Shkraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vyacheslav Datsik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Vitali Shkraba Wins by Disqualification 3:05 in the 1st round


Bazigit Ataev Vs. Yuri Zhernikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bazigit Ataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuri Zhernikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bazigit Ataev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 1st round


Rustam Gaidarov Vs. Evgeny Lapshin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Gaidarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Lapshin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rustam Gaidarov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Gela Getsadze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Islam Dadalov Vs. David Safarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Safarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Islam Dadalov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:33 in the 2nd round


Bazigit Ataev Vs. Vitali Shkraba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bazigit Ataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Shkraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bazigit Ataev Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 2:45 in the 1st round


Title Fight Andrey Rudakov Vs. Rustam Gaidarov
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Gaidarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 1st round


Title Fight Bazigit Ataev Vs. Islam Dadalov
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Bazigit Ataev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Dadalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-0
Team
Bazigit Ataev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round